NEC Train #3843
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:46 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 13:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:12 - LINDEN
  • 13:16 - RAHWAY
  • 13:21 - METROPARK
  • 13:26 - METUCHEN
  • 13:31 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 13:53 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:59 - HAMILTON
  • 14:12 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

March 11th, 2021 at 1:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 2:12PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems near Newark Penn Station.
December 10th, 2020 at 1:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 12:37PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3845, the 1:05PM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
December 10th, 2020 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 12:37PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2019 at 1:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:04pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrack train #A609.
December 12th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:25pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak train #A171.
December 10th, 2019 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:26pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train #A609.
December 9th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:21pm from Metropark, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier congestion.
December 2nd, 2019 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843 the 1:26pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak train A171.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:21pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A609 at Metropark.
November 25th, 2019 at 1:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:35pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #A171.
October 17th, 2019 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:21pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
September 30th, 2019 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:21pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 1:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:26pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:21pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 10th, 2019 at 1:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:31pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
August 29th, 2019 at 1:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:04pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train.
August 26th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:31pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains.
August 14th, 2019 at 1:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:35pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak A609.
August 12th, 2019 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:07pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion at Newark Penn Station.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:16pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak trains.
August 7th, 2019 at 2:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:53pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
August 2nd, 2019 at 1:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:31pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near New Brunswick.
July 26th, 2019 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3843, the 1:53pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15min. late due to congestion from a speed restriction.
July 24th, 2019 at 1:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3843, the 1:31pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A171 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline