NEC Train #3841
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:25 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:29 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:35 - LINDEN
  • 12:38 - RAHWAY
  • 12:44 - METROPARK
  • 12:48 - METUCHEN
  • 12:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:57 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:01 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 13:14 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:21 - HAMILTON
  • 13:32 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2020 at 12:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 1:32PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
August 26th, 2020 at 12:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 1:32PM arrival into Trenton, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3843, the 2:12PM arrival into Trenton.
July 16th, 2020 at 12:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 1:32 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth.
September 27th, 2019 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:53pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 23rd, 2019 at 1:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:48pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due earlier congestion.
August 7th, 2019 at 12:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:25pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A645.
August 5th, 2019 at 12:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:01pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
July 1st, 2019 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:19pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak #645.
June 24th, 2019 at 12:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3841, the 12:38pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3239 ahead.
May 1st, 2019 at 12:50pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:38pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Newark.
April 3rd, 2019 at 1:01pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841 the 12:53pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3839 at New Brunswick.
March 5th, 2019 at 12:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:19pm from Newark PS is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak Ice Patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 28th, 2019 at 12:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:01pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 20th, 2019 at 1:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:53pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 11th, 2019 at 1:01pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841 the 12:53pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak speed restriction.
February 5th, 2019 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3841, the 1:14pm from Princeton Junction is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
February 5th, 2019 at 1:48pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3841, the 1:14pm from Princeton Junction is subject to up to 45 min. delayed due to earlier police activity and a disabled Amtrak train ahead.
February 5th, 2019 at 12:57pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3841, the 12:29pm from Elizabeth is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
February 5th, 2019 at 12:47pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:29pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
January 23rd, 2019 at 12:56pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841 the 12:44pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition near Elizabeth.
January 15th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 12:48pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to late #3839 ahead.
January 11th, 2019 at 1:05pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841 the 12:53pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 15th, 2018 at 1:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841, the 1:21pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition near Edison.
October 18th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3841 the 12:57pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to low level platforming at Metuchen, Edison and New Brunswick.

Joe's Twitter Timeline