NEC Train #3845
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:23 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:29 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:33 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:39 - LINDEN
  • 13:42 - RAHWAY
  • 13:48 - METROPARK
  • 13:52 - METUCHEN
  • 13:57 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:01 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:05 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 14:18 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:25 - HAMILTON
  • 14:37 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2020 at 1:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:37PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
March 11th, 2020 at 1:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:37PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay of up to 60-minutes due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
December 23rd, 2019 at 2:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:57 p.m. from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 6th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3845 the 1:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 23rd, 2019 at 1:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from NYPS, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
October 14th, 2019 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:29pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 9th, 2019 at 2:28pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3845, the 1:57pm from Edison is up to 35 min. late due to a track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
October 9th, 2019 at 1:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to congestion from a track condition in PSNY.
September 13th, 2019 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:18pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 6th, 2019 at 2:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:01pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 26th, 2019 at 1:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:39pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance at Newark Penn Station.
August 7th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:05pm from Jersey Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
August 2nd, 2019 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 2:01pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a bridge strike near New Brunswick.
July 31st, 2019 at 1:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:33pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train.
July 26th, 2019 at 1:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:48pm from Metropark, is up to 15min. late due to congestion from a speed restriction.
July 17th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 2nd, 2019 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 7th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY.
June 7th, 2019 at 1:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3845, the 1:05pm from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical issues.
April 15th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3845, the 2:01pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Elizabeth.
April 5th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3845, the 2:18pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
April 3rd, 2019 at 2:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3845, the 1:57pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction.
March 26th, 2019 at 2:10pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3845, the 1:57pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Linden.
March 15th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3845, the 2:05pm from Jersey Ave is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3843 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline