NEC Train #3832 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:12 - TRENTON
  • 09:18 - HAMILTON
  • 09:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:39 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:43 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:48 - METUCHEN
  • 09:52 - METROPARK
  • 09:59 - RAHWAY
  • 10:03 - LINDEN
  • 10:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 20th, 2018 at 9:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from scheduled Amtrak track maintenance.
June 11th, 2018 at 9:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
June 7th, 2018 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE 2: NEC train #3832, the 9:52am from Metropark, is CANCELLED at Metuchen due to a mechanical problem. Customers to #3834 the 10:29am from Metuchen.
June 7th, 2018 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3832, the 9:52am from Metropark, is currently delayed at Metuchen due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2018 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:52am from Metropark, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 4th, 2018 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen, is now up to 40 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 4th, 2018 at 9:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
March 29th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 10:28am from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 9:26am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor eastbound trains have resumed making stops at Hamilton and Princeton Junction beginning with train #3832, the 9:18am from Hamilton following an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem.
February 20th, 2018 at 10:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 10:09am from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to an Amtrak switch problem near Elizabeth.
February 15th, 2018 at 10:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
February 7th, 2018 at 9:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
February 1st, 2018 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance
January 26th, 2018 at 10:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 3rd, 2018 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3936 the 9:21am from Trenton making local stops, TODAY.
December 19th, 2017 at 10:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3834, the 10:17am from New Brunswick.
December 19th, 2017 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is currently delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #3936, the 9:21am from Trenton making local stops.
November 10th, 2017 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED Today.
August 25th, 2017 at 8:33am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton WILL operate TODAY.
August 25th, 2017 at 7:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton will be combined with train #3936 departing Trenton at 9:21am making local stops, TODAY.
August 17th, 2017 at 8:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 9:12am from Trenton is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3936 the 9:21am from Trenton making all local stops.
August 14th, 2017 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3936, the 9:21am from Trenton making addt'l stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on