NEC Train #3823
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:16 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:27 - RAHWAY
  • 08:34 - METROPARK
  • 08:39 - METUCHEN
  • 08:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:55 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 09:08 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:14 - HAMILTON
  • 09:24 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 8:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening for marine traffic.
November 1st, 2021 at 8:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 9:45 AM arrival into Trenton.
May 17th, 2021 at 8:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian fatality.
April 16th, 2021 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton is currently delayed near Newark Airport due to congestion resulting from train #3223. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2021 at 8:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 30-min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
March 3rd, 2021 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 9:24 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 27th, 2021 at 8:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, making an additional stop at Jersey Avenue.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:12am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3823, the 9:24AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 20th, 2019 at 9:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 8:55am from Jersey Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue near Jersey Ave.
November 21st, 2019 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53am from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY making additional stops.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:44am from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 8:44am from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 8:27am from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2109.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 8:39am from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
July 23rd, 2019 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
June 17th, 2019 at 8:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53am from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem in New York.
June 14th, 2019 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 7:53am from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to Amtrak signal issues. Customers may use train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY.
June 5th, 2019 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823, the 8:10am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6611.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:25am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3823 the 7:53am from PSNY will operate Thursday 5/23.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3823 the 7:53am from PSNY is cancelled Thursday 5/23, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3825 the 8:12am from PSNY making additional stops.
April 29th, 2019 at 8:28am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3823, the 8:16am from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.
March 1st, 2019 at 8:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3823, the 8:27am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion at departure time.
February 25th, 2019 at 9:20am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3823, the 9:08am from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline