NEC Train #3821
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 07:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:31 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:41 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:46 - LINDEN
  • 07:50 - RAHWAY
  • 07:57 - METROPARK
  • 08:02 - METUCHEN
  • 08:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:33 - HAMILTON
  • 08:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

December 9th, 2021 at 8:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Rahway.
October 4th, 2021 at 7:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3221.
August 24th, 2021 at 7:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 15 minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2021 at 7:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
June 15th, 2021 at 8:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak train ahead.
June 11th, 2021 at 7:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14 AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to earlier mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2020 at 6:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3823, the 7:54 AM departure from PSNY.
July 24th, 2020 at 6:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3823, the 7:54 AM departure from PSNY.
July 7th, 2020 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Metropark.
July 7th, 2020 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 6th, 2020 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:45AM arrival into Trenton is cancelled at New Brunswick due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3823, the 9:24AM arrival to Trenton.
December 2nd, 2019 at 6:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3823, the 7:53am from PSNY making additional stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY and train #3823 the 8:48am from New Brunswick.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 25th, 2019 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 25th, 2019 at 7:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
September 13th, 2019 at 8:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:57am from Metropark is up to 15 min. 1ate due to congestion from late train #3817.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:02am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:57am from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:57am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3221.
June 3rd, 2019 at 8:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 8:11am from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to switch issues.
May 20th, 2019 at 7:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3821, the 7:46am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3221.
May 1st, 2019 at 8:17am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3821, the 8:07am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.

Joe's Twitter Timeline