NEC Train #3825
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:41 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:46 - LINDEN
  • 08:50 - RAHWAY
  • 08:57 - METROPARK
  • 09:02 - METUCHEN
  • 09:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:33 - HAMILTON
  • 09:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 17th, 2021 at 8:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3827, the 8:28 AM departure from PSNY.
November 16th, 2021 at 9:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 9:45 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
November 1st, 2021 at 8:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3823. An update will follow.
September 16th, 2021 at 9:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 9:45 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #6611.
July 9th, 2021 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3827, the 8:28 AM departure from PSNY.
April 16th, 2021 at 9:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 9:45 AM arrival into Trenton is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance at New Brunswick for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3827, the 8:28 AM departure from PSNY.
December 20th, 2019 at 9:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 9:26am from Princeton Jct., is 20 mins late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue near Jersey Ave.
December 6th, 2019 at 8:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3827, the 8:28am from PSNY.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier on-board medical emergency.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to an on-board medical emergency. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2019 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2019 at 8:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:30am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 8th, 2019 at 8:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825 the 8:12am from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3827 the 8:28am from PSNY.
October 17th, 2019 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3827, the 8:28am from PSNY.
September 23rd, 2019 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
September 23rd, 2019 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:39am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3825, the 8:21am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus for an unruly customer.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:21am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at Secaucus for an unruly customer. Update to follow.
September 4th, 2019 at 8:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:21am from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance requested.
August 26th, 2019 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY will operate Monday, 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 6:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is cancelled today, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3827, the 8:28am from PSNY.
June 17th, 2019 at 8:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3825, the 8:12am from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem in New York.

Joe's Twitter Timeline