NEC Train #3818
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:11 - TRENTON
  • 06:17 - HAMILTON
  • 06:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 06:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 06:45 - EDISON STATION
  • 06:50 - METUCHEN
  • 06:55 - METROPARK
  • 07:03 - RAHWAY
  • 07:08 - LINDEN
  • 07:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:17 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:22 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:29 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:37 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:50 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 26th, 2021 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:50 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
January 20th, 2021 at 6:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:11 AM departure from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 30th, 2020 at 6:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:50 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from an earlier request for medical assistance on train #3914 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 6:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:50 AM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to congestion resulting from an earlier request for medical assistance on train #3914 in Princeton Junction. An update to follow.
November 25th, 2019 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:29am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3212.
July 15th, 2019 at 7:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:37am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3702.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:28am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #3818, the 6:55am from Metropark is cancelled at Metropark due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3708, the 7:15am from Metropark and #3124, the 7:26am from Metropark.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:18am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3818, the 6:55am from Metropark is cancelled at Metropark due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3708, the 7:15am from Metropark.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:55am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
March 25th, 2019 at 7:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3818, the 7:37am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency at SEC.
February 25th, 2019 at 6:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3818, the 6:25am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:47am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3818, the 7:08am from Linden, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 18th, 2019 at 6:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3818 the 6:40am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
September 19th, 2018 at 6:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:45am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3814.
June 28th, 2018 at 7:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:29am from Newark Penn Station, will be CANCELLED at NPS due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3708, the 7:34am from NPS.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:40am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 22nd, 2018 at 6:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818 the 6:11am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 20th, 2018 at 6:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:40am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 6:17am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak Signal problem.
December 18th, 2017 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:37am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains.
December 15th, 2017 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:29am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 6th, 2017 at 7:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:50am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
June 6th, 2017 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3818, the 7:29am from NPS will be cancelled due to mechanical problems.
June 6th, 2017 at 7:26am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3818 the 6:50am from Metuchen is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline