NJCL Train #3502
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:06 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:15 - AVENEL
  • 07:25 - RAHWAY
  • 07:31 - LINDEN
  • 07:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:42 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:59 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 8:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:17 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening for marine traffic.
October 19th, 2021 at 7:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from late train #3503. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2021 at 6:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
October 8th, 2021 at 6:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy.
September 10th, 2021 at 8:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 50 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from police activity near Linden.
September 3rd, 2021 at 8:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 27th, 2021 at 6:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
July 21st, 2021 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 19th, 2021 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to a mechanical issue.
July 8th, 2021 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
June 24th, 2021 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, making additional stops.
June 24th, 2021 at 7:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2021 at 6:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire problems near Trenton. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, which will make local stops.
February 19th, 2021 at 5:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3504, the 7:37AM departure from South Amboy.
November 24th, 2020 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to a derailment near Woodbridge. Please take shuttle bus service between South Amboy and Metro Park for train service to/from PSNY.
October 14th, 2020 at 7:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:18 AM arrival into PSNY, has been cancelled due to Amtrak signal issues. Please take train #3222 the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, making local stops.
September 11th, 2020 at 6:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222 the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, which will make local stops.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 13th, 2019 at 5:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is cancelled due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making all local stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making all local stops.
October 3rd, 2019 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making additional stops today.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline