NJCL Train #3502
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:09 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:14 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:18 - AVENEL
  • 07:28 - RAHWAY
  • 07:34 - LINDEN
  • 07:41 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 27th, 2021 at 6:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
July 21st, 2021 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 19th, 2021 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to a mechanical issue.
July 8th, 2021 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
June 24th, 2021 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:13 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, making additional stops.
June 24th, 2021 at 7:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:01 AM departure from South Amboy is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2021 at 6:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire problems near Trenton. Please take train #3222, the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, which will make local stops.
February 19th, 2021 at 5:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3504, the 7:37AM departure from South Amboy.
November 24th, 2020 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to a derailment near Woodbridge. Please take shuttle bus service between South Amboy and Metro Park for train service to/from PSNY.
October 14th, 2020 at 7:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:18 AM arrival into PSNY, has been cancelled due to Amtrak signal issues. Please take train #3222 the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, making local stops.
September 11th, 2020 at 6:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3222 the 7:11 AM departure from South Amboy, which will make local stops.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04 AM departure from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 13th, 2019 at 5:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is cancelled due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making all local stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making all local stops.
October 3rd, 2019 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3222 the 7:11am from South Amboy making additional stops today.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 25th, 2019 at 6:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday 6/25 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:25am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:11am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 7:14am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 8:18am from PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.

Joe's Twitter Timeline