NJCL Train #3502 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:09 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:14 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:18 - AVENEL
  • 07:28 - RAHWAY
  • 07:34 - LINDEN
  • 07:41 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 12th, 2019 at 4:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 25th, 2019 at 6:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday 6/25 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy making additional stops.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:25am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:11am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 7:14am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 8:18am from PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:12am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 22nd, 2019 at 8:21am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 8:03am from Secaucus was cancelled Tuesday, 1/22 at Secaucus due to Amtrak overhead issues near Newark Penn Station.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:14am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late following late train #3318.
November 8th, 2018 at 8:21am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3502, the 8:18am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train.
September 19th, 2018 at 8:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 8:03am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
August 17th, 2018 at 7:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:28am from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 17th, 2018 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:28am from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 10th, 2018 at 7:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch problems.
August 10th, 2018 at 7:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy is delayed due to switch problems. An update will follow.
August 6th, 2018 at 5:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers may use train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy.
May 11th, 2018 at 7:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:04am from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 9th, 2018 at 6:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers should take train #3222 the 7:13am from South Amboy.
April 6th, 2018 at 6:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from So Amboy will not operate. Customers may use train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy.
March 22nd, 2018 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 7:04am from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers may take train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy making local stops.
March 22nd, 2018 at 5:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502 the 6:59am from South Amboy will not operate today.
February 15th, 2018 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3502, the 7:09am from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on