NEC Train #3817
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 06:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:03 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:06 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:12 - LINDEN
  • 07:15 - RAHWAY
  • 07:21 - METROPARK
  • 07:26 - METUCHEN
  • 07:31 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:56 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:03 - HAMILTON
  • 08:12 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

January 10th, 2022 at 6:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38 AM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
January 7th, 2022 at 7:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25-minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from weather-related issues.
January 4th, 2022 at 7:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15-minutes late due to an earlier signal issue.
December 6th, 2021 at 7:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38 AM departure from PSNY, has been cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please tale train #3821, the 7:14 AM departure from PSNY, making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 28th, 2021 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38 AM departure from PSNY is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 22nd, 2021 at 7:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 1st, 2021 at 6:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 6:38AM from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3821 the 7:14AM from PSNY.
July 14th, 2021 at 7:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion with train #3217.
June 9th, 2021 at 6:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is currently delayed at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2021 at 7:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late train #3705.
March 30th, 2021 at 7:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3823, the 7:53AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
March 18th, 2021 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 12th, 2021 at 7:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late train #3705.
February 23rd, 2021 at 6:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed in Secaucus due to a request for mechanical assistance. An update will follow.
October 16th, 2020 at 7:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3217.
September 24th, 2020 at 7:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3817, the 6:38 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late, due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
September 14th, 2020 at 8:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance for a fare dispute at Metuchen.
September 14th, 2020 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to police assistance at Metuchen for a fare dispute. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2020 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13AM arrival into Trenton is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3821, the 8:45AM arrival into Trenton.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13am arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min late due to delay resulting from disabled train #3815.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 7:36am from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min late due to congestion from late train #3815.
November 20th, 2019 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2019 at 7:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 7:21am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 14th, 2019 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY is cancelled today 10/14, due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.

Joe's Twitter Timeline