NEC Train #3817
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 06:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:03 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:06 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:12 - LINDEN
  • 07:15 - RAHWAY
  • 07:21 - METROPARK
  • 07:26 - METUCHEN
  • 07:31 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:56 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:03 - HAMILTON
  • 08:12 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

October 16th, 2020 at 7:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3217.
September 24th, 2020 at 7:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3817, the 6:38 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late, due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
September 14th, 2020 at 8:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance for a fare dispute at Metuchen.
September 14th, 2020 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13 AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to police assistance at Metuchen for a fare dispute. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2020 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13AM arrival into Trenton is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3821, the 8:45AM arrival into Trenton.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 8:13am arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min late due to delay resulting from disabled train #3815.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 7:36am from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min late due to congestion from late train #3815.
November 20th, 2019 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2019 at 7:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 7:21am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 14th, 2019 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY is cancelled today 10/14, due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 13th, 2019 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY, is up to 40 min. late due to engineer availability.
September 6th, 2019 at 7:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 7:26am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late.
August 2nd, 2019 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 7:56am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues .
July 26th, 2019 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 7:31am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 22nd, 2019 at 7:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY was cancelled Wednesday, 5/22 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY.
April 29th, 2019 at 7:08am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY, is cancelled Mon. 4/29 due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:50am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
April 26th, 2019 at 7:04am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY was cancelled Friday, 4/26 due to an Amtrak signal issue in PSNY. Customers to train #3821, the 7:14am from PSNY.
April 22nd, 2019 at 7:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 7:26am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Metropark.
January 4th, 2019 at 7:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 7:31am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
January 4th, 2019 at 7:34am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 7:21am from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late following an Amtrak train.
January 3rd, 2019 at 4:24am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday 1/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 6:54am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday 01/02 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 6:15am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3817, the 6:38am from PSNY, will operate Wed 1/2.

Joe's Twitter Timeline