NEC Train #3815
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 06:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:43 - LINDEN
  • 06:47 - RAHWAY
  • 06:53 - METROPARK
  • 06:57 - METUCHEN
  • 07:02 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:29 - HAMILTON
  • 07:38 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

October 5th, 2021 at 6:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
September 9th, 2021 at 7:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
August 10th, 2021 at 6:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion in PSNY.
July 27th, 2021 at 6:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 6:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion near Secaucus.
May 17th, 2021 at 6:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to crew availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian fatality.
April 29th, 2021 at 6:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to crew availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues near Trenton.
April 19th, 2021 at 6:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance in Newark.
March 5th, 2021 at 6:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min late due to congestion.
February 5th, 2021 at 6:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late following earlier police activity in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 20th, 2021 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 20th, 2020 at 6:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to disabled train #3503 at Elizabeth.
February 24th, 2020 at 7:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Amtrak maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3815, the 7:38AM arrival into Trenton is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3817, the 8:13AM arrival into Trenton.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11AM departure from PSNY is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical issues.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:20am from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 18th, 2019 at 6:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:33am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:58am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2019 at 6:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:28am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6305.
July 16th, 2019 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:28am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from cancelled train #3215.
June 25th, 2019 at 6:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Rahway.

Joe's Twitter Timeline