NEC Train #3815 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 06:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:28 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:43 - LINDEN
  • 06:47 - RAHWAY
  • 06:53 - METROPARK
  • 06:57 - METUCHEN
  • 07:02 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:29 - HAMILTON
  • 07:38 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 24th, 2020 at 7:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 7:38 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Amtrak maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3815, the 7:38AM arrival into Trenton is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3817, the 8:13AM arrival into Trenton.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11AM departure from PSNY is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical issues.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:20am from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 18th, 2019 at 6:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:33am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:58am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3821 the 7:14am from PSNY.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2019 at 6:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:28am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6305.
July 16th, 2019 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:28am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from cancelled train #3215.
June 25th, 2019 at 6:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Rahway.
April 22nd, 2019 at 7:07am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity at Linden.
March 5th, 2019 at 6:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:20am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:28am from Newark Penn Station is 25 min. late due to earlier disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 25th, 2019 at 7:08am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:53am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
February 6th, 2019 at 7:05am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Linden and Rahway.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:07am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late following earlier Amtrak to ice patrol in the Hudson River Tunnel.
January 18th, 2019 at 8:10am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3815, the 7:22am from Princeton Jct., is up to 60 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:59am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3815, the 7:22am from Princeton Jct., is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:39am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 7:07am from New Brunswick, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 17th, 2019 at 7:09am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815, the 6:57am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 11th, 2019 at 6:10am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 1/11 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3817 the 6:38am from PSNY.
November 9th, 2018 at 7:02am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3815, the 6:38am from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier on board medical emergency at Elizabeth Station.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on