NEC Train #3737
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:19 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:22 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:26 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:31 - LINDEN
  • 22:35 - RAHWAY
  • 22:43 - METROPARK
  • 22:47 - METUCHEN
  • 22:52 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:57 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 23:06 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

February 17th, 2021 at 7:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
February 11th, 2021 at 8:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
February 5th, 2021 at 10:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #3889, the 11:06 PM arrival into Trenton, making local stops.
December 24th, 2020 at 9:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 26th, 2020 at 10:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #3289.
July 27th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
July 8th, 2020 at 9:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM from PSNY , is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 9th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54PM from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 10:04pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737 the 9:54pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm from PSNY making local stops.
September 11th, 2019 at 9:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 9/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm, from PSNY making additional stops.
June 20th, 2019 at 9:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday 6/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm, from PSNY making additional stops.
June 6th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday 6/6 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm, from PSNY making additional stops.
June 5th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday 6/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11 pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 8:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm, from PSNY making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 9:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm, from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 8:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
December 31st, 2018 at 6:57pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
December 28th, 2018 at 9:09pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 12/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:44pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 12/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 19th, 2018 at 9:00pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 11/19 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
August 3rd, 2018 at 9:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737 the 9:54pm from NYPS will not operate. Customers may use train #3891 the 10:11pm from NYPS making additional stops today.

Joe's Twitter Timeline