NEC Train #3737
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:19 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:22 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:26 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:31 - LINDEN
  • 22:35 - RAHWAY
  • 22:43 - METROPARK
  • 22:47 - METUCHEN
  • 22:52 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:57 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 23:06 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

January 12th, 2022 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 7th, 2022 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54PM from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11PM from PSNY making additional stops.
December 9th, 2021 at 11:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Ave., is up to 20 mins. late due to congestion.
September 21st, 2021 at 10:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 16th, 2021 at 9:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to downed overhead wires near Amtrak Portal Bridge. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY and #3293, the 10:20 PM departure from PSNY.
August 12th, 2021 at 11:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 15 min. late following earlier police activity near Edison.
July 23rd, 2021 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
July 6th, 2021 at 10:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather related issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM from PSNY making additional stops.
June 7th, 2021 at 10:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3891, the 10:12 PM departure from PSNY making local stops.
May 4th, 2021 at 9:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
May 4th, 2021 at 9:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
March 23rd, 2021 at 11:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Edison station.
February 17th, 2021 at 7:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
February 11th, 2021 at 8:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
February 5th, 2021 at 10:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #3889, the 11:06 PM arrival into Trenton, making local stops.
December 24th, 2020 at 9:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 26th, 2020 at 10:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 11:06 PM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #3289.
July 27th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
July 8th, 2020 at 9:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54 PM from PSNY , is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take NEC train #3891, the 10:11 PM from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 9th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54PM from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 10:04pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737 the 9:54pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm from PSNY making local stops.
September 11th, 2019 at 9:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 9/11 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm, from PSNY making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline