NJCL Train #3293
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 22:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:45 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 22:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:57 - LINDEN
  • 23:00 - RAHWAY
  • 23:06 - AVENEL
  • 23:10 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 23:16 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 23:21 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 23:29 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 23:33 - HAZLET
  • 23:40 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 23:46 - RED BANK
  • 23:50 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 24:05 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

March 31st, 2021 at 9:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3297, the 11:18 PM departure from PSNY.
March 5th, 2021 at 10:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 12:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
December 9th, 2020 at 10:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:21 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3297, the 11:19 PM departure from PSNY.
December 4th, 2020 at 11:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 12:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Red Bank.
August 20th, 2020 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3297, the 11:18 PM departure from PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 7:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3297, the 11:18 PM departure from PSNY.
July 14th, 2020 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3297, the 11:18 PM departure from PSNY.
October 2nd, 2019 at 12:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293 the 11:16am from Perth Amboy is up to 55 min. late due to River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
June 3rd, 2019 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
3293- NJCL train #3293, the 10:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 6/3 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3201, the 12:05am from PSNY.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled Mon. 3/4 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3297, the 11:18pm from PSNY.
January 30th, 2019 at 10:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3297, the 11:18pm from PSNY.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3297, the 11:18pm from PSNY.
September 10th, 2018 at 8:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3293, the 10:20pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3297, the 11:18pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline