NEC Train #3893
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:02 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:12 - RAHWAY
  • 23:17 - METROPARK
  • 23:22 - METUCHEN
  • 23:27 - EDISON STATION
  • 23:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 23:36 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 23:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 23:56 - HAMILTON
  • 24:07 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

August 27th, 2020 at 9:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3895, the 11:06 PM departure from PSNY.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3895, the 11:06 PM departure from PSNY.
July 22nd, 2020 at 9:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3895, the 11:06 PM departure from PSNY.
February 27th, 2020 at 10:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 12:07AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier signal issues in New York.
February 14th, 2020 at 10:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #3984.
January 24th, 2020 at 10:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near Allenhurst.
January 10th, 2020 at 9:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3895, the 11:06pm from PSNY.
July 31st, 2019 at 11:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 11:02pm from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance requested at Newark Penn Station.
January 30th, 2019 at 10:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 01/30.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:50pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 01/30.
November 16th, 2018 at 7:09pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY will be making additional stops today- Friday, 11/16.
August 21st, 2017 at 9:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893, the 10:38pm from PSNY, will be combined with train #3895 departing PSNY at 11:06pm.
October 29th, 2014 at 9:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3893 the 10:38pm from NYPS is Cancelled. Passengers to train #3895 the 11:06pm from NYPS.

Joe's Twitter Timeline