NJCL Train #3598 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:05 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:19 - RAHWAY
  • 18:23 - LINDEN
  • 18:29 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:32 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:35 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:50 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 30th, 2018 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:34pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 30th, 2018 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 6th, 2018 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from NPS, is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
April 6th, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from NPS, is now up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency.
April 6th, 2018 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from NPS, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
March 29th, 2018 at 6:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:00pm from South Amboy is Cancelled. Customers may use train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy will be making local stop.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:00pm from South Amboy is Delayed due to an police Activity. An Update will follow.
February 14th, 2018 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
January 25th, 2018 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM652 ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
December 21st, 2017 at 6:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:00pm from South Amboy is Cancelled due to Police Activity. Customers to train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy, making addtl stops.
November 10th, 2017 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE 2: NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from Secaucus, is now operating up to 50 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
November 10th, 2017 at 7:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem. An update will follow.
November 10th, 2017 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 26th, 2017 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:28pm from Elizabeth, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 16th, 2017 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:22pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 29th, 2017 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train (A134) ahead.
September 21st, 2017 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:40pm from NPS, is 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train A134 ahead.
August 30th, 2017 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:00pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
August 23rd, 2017 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is now up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 18th, 2017 at 5:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:00pm from S. Amboy is CANCELLED due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3512 the 6:26pm from S. Amboy.
May 8th, 2017 at 6:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:00pm from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to police activity. Customer to train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy.
May 8th, 2017 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:00pm from South Amboy has not departed due to police assistance. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on