NJCL Train #3598
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:05 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:19 - RAHWAY
  • 18:23 - LINDEN
  • 18:29 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:32 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:35 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:50 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 1st, 2020 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01PM departure from South Amboy may be subject to a delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2020 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 7:03 PM PSNY arrival was cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3270, the 6:49 PM Newark Penn arrival.
August 19th, 2020 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3595. Please take train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy.
July 23rd, 2020 at 7:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 7:03 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to overhead wire issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 21st, 2020 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3270, the 6:49 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 14th, 2020 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01 PM from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to Morgan bridge stuck in the open position.
March 19th, 2020 at 5:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy.
February 28th, 2020 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01PM from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take #3512, the 6:26PM from South Amboy.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3270, the 6:16pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
December 16th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598,the 6:42 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min.late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
December 16th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598,the 6:23 p.m. from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:50pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 28th, 2019 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:50pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
October 23rd, 2019 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:23pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 7:03pm arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a request for police assistance. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2019 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:50pm from Secaucus, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJL train #3598, the 6:42pm from Newark Penn is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:49pm from Newark Penn.
September 30th, 2019 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:16pm from South Amboy making local stops.
August 21st, 2019 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy will operate Wednesday, 8/21.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 8/21 due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 8th, 2019 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Thursday, 8/8 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:05pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to flooding at South Amboy.
July 5th, 2019 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled today 7/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 24th, 2019 at 4:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 6/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline