NJCL Train #3598 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:05 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:19 - RAHWAY
  • 18:23 - LINDEN
  • 18:29 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:32 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:35 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:50 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 15th, 2019 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:50pm from Secaucus, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJL train #3598, the 6:42pm from Newark Penn is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:49pm from Newark Penn.
September 30th, 2019 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:16pm from South Amboy making local stops.
August 21st, 2019 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy will operate Wednesday, 8/21.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 8/21 due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 8th, 2019 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Thursday, 8/8 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:05pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to flooding at South Amboy.
July 5th, 2019 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled today 7/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 24th, 2019 at 4:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 6/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 19th, 2019 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 4/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
April 15th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598 the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday 4/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 4:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
January 22nd, 2019 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598 the 6:01pm from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 1/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
January 17th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3598 the 6:50pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
January 17th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598 the 6:50pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a request for police assistance. An update to follow.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3598, the 6:42pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to signal issues. Customers to train #3270, the 6:47pm from Newark Penn Station.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3598, the 6:42pm from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to signal issues. An update will follow.
October 12th, 2018 at 7:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3598, the 6:50pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598 the 6:42pm from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3598, the 6:35pm from EWR, is up to 10 min.late due to police activity.
August 30th, 2018 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy will operate Thursday, 8/30.
August 30th, 2018 at 2:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(1 of 2) NJCL train #3598, the 6:01pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to PTC equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on