NEC Train #3866
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:04 - TRENTON
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:40 - METUCHEN
  • 17:45 - METROPARK
  • 17:52 - RAHWAY
  • 17:56 - LINDEN
  • 18:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04PM Trenton departure is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3898, the 5:31PM Trenton departure making additional stops.
October 21st, 2021 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min late due to earlier equipment availbility.
October 1st, 2021 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM PSNY arrival is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance at Metuchen. An update to follow.
September 17th, 2021 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM PSNY arrival is currently delayed at Hamilton due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer. An update to follow.
August 16th, 2021 at 6:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to an Amtrak signal issue near Newark Penn Station.
June 21st, 2021 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3898, the 5:31 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
June 18th, 2021 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take NJ TRANSIT extra service train for service to PSNY.
June 10th, 2021 at 3:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical issues. Please take train #3898, the 5:31 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
March 11th, 2021 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues at Hamilton.
January 14th, 2021 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues.
December 22nd, 2020 at 4:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3898, the 5:31 PM from Trenton making additional stops.
December 18th, 2020 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 28th, 2020 at 5:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3898, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station for service into PSNY.
July 17th, 2020 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM departure from Trenton Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3898, the 5:31 PM departure from Trenton
July 15th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866 the 6:35 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3512 the 7:07 PM from Newark Penn.
July 13th, 2020 at 3:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM departure from Trenton Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3868, the 6:02 PM departure from Trenton.
July 10th, 2020 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train # 3868, the 6:02 PM departure from Trenton.
July 9th, 2020 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please use train #3898, the 5:31PM from Trenton making additional stops.
December 6th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 2nd, 2019 at 5:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3864 ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #3266 ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline