NEC Train #3866 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:04 - TRENTON
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:40 - METUCHEN
  • 17:45 - METROPARK
  • 17:52 - RAHWAY
  • 17:56 - LINDEN
  • 18:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems.
February 7th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 6th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Secaucus.
February 6th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:35pm PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near PSNY.
February 5th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3866, the 6:35pm PSNY arrival, was up to 10 min. late due to late train #3266 at Secaucus.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to late train#3866 at Secaucus.
December 20th, 2018 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak #820 ahead.
December 13th, 2018 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled Thursday, 12/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton making additional stops.
December 13th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled Thursday, 10/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:35pm PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 27th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:31pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem between Princeton Junction and Jersey Ave.
October 25th, 2018 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
October 25th, 2018 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3266 ahead.
September 5th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866 the 5:10pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866 the 5:17pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
July 13th, 2018 at 5:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866, the 5:31pm from New Brunswick will bypass New Brunswick and Edison, TODAY due to police activity in New Brunswick.
June 29th, 2018 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
June 5th, 2018 at 6:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2018 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2018 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on