NEC Train #3866 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:04 - TRENTON
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:40 - METUCHEN
  • 17:45 - METROPARK
  • 17:52 - RAHWAY
  • 17:56 - LINDEN
  • 18:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 5th, 2018 at 6:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2018 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2018 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
April 6th, 2018 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 8th, 2018 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is CANCELLED. Customers to train #3598, the 6:40pm from NPS.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:17pm from EWR, is now up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:31pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is now up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 22nd, 2018 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 21st, 2018 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:52pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
February 15th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:45pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 9th, 2018 at 3:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, will not operate. Customers should use train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making additional stops- TODAY.
February 8th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
February 1st, 2018 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A148 ahead.
December 19th, 2017 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:31pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 1st, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making local stops TODAY.
November 6th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
October 30th, 2017 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #3266 ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:45pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to following late trains ahead.
September 25th, 2017 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
September 12th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
August 21st, 2017 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:40pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 18th, 2017 at 6:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on