NEC Train #3866 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:04 - TRENTON
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:40 - METUCHEN
  • 17:45 - METROPARK
  • 17:52 - RAHWAY
  • 17:56 - LINDEN
  • 18:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 20th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3864 ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #3266 ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 9th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A136 ahead.
August 6th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3898 the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, was cancelled Friday 8/2 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3898 the 5:31pm from Trenton.
July 17th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:10pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late following late A2170.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3866, the 5:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Princeton Junction.
June 27th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Princeton Junction.
June 21st, 2019 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making additional stops.
June 12th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 10th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A42 ahead.
May 28th, 2019 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train A94.
April 12th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 6:25pm to PSNY making a stop in Secaucus today- 4/12.
April 12th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866 the 6:15pm from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at Newark due to a mechanical problem.
March 18th, 2019 at 6:25pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR is operating up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near EWR.
March 18th, 2019 at 6:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR is subject up to 10 min. delay due to a switch problem near EWR.
March 15th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 5:45pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A136 ahead at Metropark.
March 4th, 2019 at 3:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 25th, 2019 at 3:27pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 2/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making local stops.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems.
February 7th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on