NJCL Train #3266 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:48 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:00 - RED BANK
  • 17:05 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:11 - HAZLET
  • 17:15 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:29 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:35 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:53pm from Little Silver is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier trespasser near the tracks in Middletown.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is delayed due to a trespasser near the tracks. An update to follow.
November 8th, 2018 at 5:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:09pm from Hazlet, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, is now operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:27pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:53pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
September 18th, 2018 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 6:04pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to earlier weather related conditions.
August 29th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
August 28th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, is operating up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2018 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch WILL OPERATE on the scheduled time.
July 31st, 2018 at 3:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 4:55pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
July 26th, 2018 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 5:43pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 20th, 2018 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following an Amtrak train.
July 17th, 2018 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #3270 departing Long Branch at 5:36pm.
July 10th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from SEC is disabled near Portal Bridge. AN update will follow.
July 5th, 2018 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2018 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:00pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
June 26th, 2018 at 5:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:24pm from South Amboy is 20 min. late due to operational issues
June 25th, 2018 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:24pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on