NJCL Train #3266 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:50 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 16:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:58 - RED BANK
  • 17:03 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:09 - HAZLET
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:33 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:36 - AVENEL
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 17th, 2019 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 16th, 2019 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
May 2nd, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6662 ahead.
March 22nd, 2019 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4366.
February 14th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to ADA customer assistance at Elizabeth Station.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wires near Middletown. Customers to train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wires near Middletown.
January 8th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late #3738 ahead.
December 11th, 2018 at 6:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late #3738 ahead.
December 6th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 4:53pm from Little Silver is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier trespasser near the tracks in Middletown.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is delayed due to a trespasser near the tracks. An update to follow.
November 8th, 2018 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:09pm from Hazlet, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3266, is now operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:27pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:53pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
September 18th, 2018 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 6:04pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to earlier weather related conditions.
August 29th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
August 28th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, is operating up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2018 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:48pm from Long Branch WILL OPERATE on the scheduled time.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on