NJCL Train #3266 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:50 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 16:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:58 - RED BANK
  • 17:03 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:09 - HAZLET
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:33 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:36 - AVENEL
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 12th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to heavy travel.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:53pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train #4366.
June 20th, 2019 at 3:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Thursday, 6/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch.
June 13th, 2019 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train A196 ahead.
May 31st, 2019 at 6:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:35pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion and heavy travel.
May 24th, 2019 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak train A136 ahead.
May 17th, 2019 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 16th, 2019 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
May 2nd, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6662 ahead.
March 22nd, 2019 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4366.
February 14th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to ADA customer assistance at Elizabeth Station.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wires near Middletown. Customers to train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wires near Middletown.
January 8th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late #3738 ahead.
December 11th, 2018 at 6:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late #3738 ahead.
December 6th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 4:53pm from Little Silver is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier trespasser near the tracks in Middletown.
November 14th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266 the 5:03pm from Middletown is delayed due to a trespasser near the tracks. An update to follow.
November 8th, 2018 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:09pm from Hazlet, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3266, is now operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:27pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3266, the 5:53pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on