NJCL Train #3266
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:58 - RED BANK
  • 17:03 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:09 - HAZLET
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:33 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:36 - AVENEL
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2021 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM PSNY arrival will be cancelled at Newark due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3898, the 6:44 PM PSNY arrival and #3598, the 7:03 PM PSNY arrival.
September 15th, 2021 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from train #3866 ahead.
September 1st, 2021 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for an earlier connection at Long Branch with train #4366.
July 30th, 2021 at 6:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for an earlier connection at Long Branch.
July 14th, 2021 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near South Amboy.
June 29th, 2021 at 5:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival at PSNY is up to 20 min late due to a signal issue near Perth Amboy.
June 22nd, 2021 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak preference A92.
June 18th, 2021 at 5:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to a bridge strike near Red Bank.
May 21st, 2021 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 21st, 2021 at 5:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues at Long Branch.
May 21st, 2021 at 5:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Long Branch due to a mechanical issue. Update to follow.
May 14th, 2021 at 5:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems near Middletown.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:37 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train #3260.
March 30th, 2021 at 5:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due earlier congestion from train #3251.
January 13th, 2021 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train #3510.
January 11th, 2021 at 5:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is delayed due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Little Silver.
December 11th, 2020 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3866 ahead.
November 12th, 2020 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance.
November 10th, 2020 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier police activity at Middletown Station.
November 10th, 2020 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police activity at Middletown Station.
September 16th, 2020 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Woodbridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline