NJCL Train #3266 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:58 - RED BANK
  • 17:03 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:09 - HAZLET
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:33 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:36 - AVENEL
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 24th, 2020 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Customers to train #3866, the 6:15pm from Newark Penn.
December 12th, 2019 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 is up to 15 min. late due to being held for a connection at Long Branch.
November 8th, 2019 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 25th, 2019 at 6:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:03pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:47pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to delayed train #3864 ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 5:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:33pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train #3260.
August 29th, 2019 at 5:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266, the 5:09pm from Hazlet is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 29th, 2019 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:09pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2019 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 22nd, 2019 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating passengers for cancelled train #3260.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:36pm from Avenel, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier crossing gate issues.
August 7th, 2019 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:27pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to flooding at South Amboy.
August 2nd, 2019 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for Police assistance for an unruly passenger.
July 26th, 2019 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:53pm from Elizabeth, is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:03pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection from #4366.
July 18th, 2019 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:43pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier trespassers near the tracks at Woodbridge.
July 12th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to heavy travel.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:53pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train #4366.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on