NJCL Train #3266
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:50 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 16:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:58 - RED BANK
  • 17:03 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:09 - HAZLET
  • 17:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:33 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:36 - AVENEL
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2021 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train #3510.
January 11th, 2021 at 5:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is delayed due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Little Silver.
December 11th, 2020 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3866 ahead.
November 12th, 2020 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance.
November 10th, 2020 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier police activity at Middletown Station.
November 10th, 2020 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police activity at Middletown Station.
September 16th, 2020 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Woodbridge.
August 17th, 2020 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 10th, 2020 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection resulting from earlier late train #4366.
August 3rd, 2020 at 4:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch making additional stops.
July 27th, 2020 at 4:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 21st, 2020 at 3:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 20th, 2020 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 15th, 2020 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take NJCL train #3270, the 5:40 PM from Long Branch.
July 15th, 2020 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take NJCL train #3270, the 5:40 PM from Long Branch.
July 14th, 2020 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to Morgan bridge being stuck in the open position. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 14th, 2020 at 5:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is delayed due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
July 13th, 2020 at 4:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch.
January 24th, 2020 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Customers to train #3866, the 6:15pm from Newark Penn.
December 12th, 2019 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 is up to 15 min. late due to being held for a connection at Long Branch.
November 8th, 2019 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline