NJCL Train #3285
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:09 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 21:12 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:17 - LINDEN
  • 21:21 - RAHWAY
  • 21:27 - AVENEL
  • 21:30 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:53 - HAZLET
  • 22:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:05 - RED BANK
  • 22:09 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:21 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 min late due to crew availability.
November 10th, 2021 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 8th, 2021 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM PSNY departure is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
October 29th, 2021 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min late due to equipment availability resulting from slippery rail conditions.
October 25th, 2021 at 9:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 min late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality at New Brunswick.
September 28th, 2021 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to disabled train #6293. An update will follow.
August 16th, 2021 at 8:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #3289, the 9:38 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
June 9th, 2021 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 25th, 2021 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier police activity near Rahway.
March 22nd, 2021 at 9:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 40 minutes late following an earlier request for police assistance at North Elizabeth.
March 22nd, 2021 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min late due to a request for police assistance at North Elizabeth.
March 17th, 2021 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 8th, 2021 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3289, the 9:38 PM departure from PSNY and train #3887 the 9:06 PM from PSNY making additional stops.
February 25th, 2021 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3289, the 9:38 PM departure from PSNY and train #3887 the 9:06 PM from PSNY making additional stops .
February 18th, 2021 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to station congestion.
February 8th, 2021 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
January 28th, 2021 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min late following an earlier request for police assistance at North Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
January 26th, 2021 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 1st, 2020 at 9:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3278 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2020 at 10:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to the Morgan Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 6th, 2020 at 9:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3289 the 11:16pm arrival into Long Branch.
August 27th, 2020 at 9:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6264.
August 10th, 2020 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline