NJCL Train #3285
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:09 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 21:12 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:17 - LINDEN
  • 21:21 - RAHWAY
  • 21:27 - AVENEL
  • 21:30 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:53 - HAZLET
  • 22:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:05 - RED BANK
  • 22:09 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:21 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

March 22nd, 2021 at 9:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 40 minutes late following an earlier request for police assistance at North Elizabeth.
March 22nd, 2021 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min late due to a request for police assistance at North Elizabeth.
March 17th, 2021 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 8th, 2021 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3289, the 9:38 PM departure from PSNY and train #3887 the 9:06 PM from PSNY making additional stops.
February 25th, 2021 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3289, the 9:38 PM departure from PSNY and train #3887 the 9:06 PM from PSNY making additional stops .
February 18th, 2021 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to station congestion.
February 8th, 2021 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
January 28th, 2021 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min late following an earlier request for police assistance at North Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
January 26th, 2021 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 1st, 2020 at 9:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3278 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2020 at 10:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to the Morgan Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 6th, 2020 at 9:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3289 the 11:16pm arrival into Long Branch.
August 27th, 2020 at 9:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6264.
August 10th, 2020 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 10th, 2020 at 9:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 10:21 PM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 20 minutes late due to weather-related issues.
February 21st, 2020 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an unattended bag.
January 22nd, 2020 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 p.m. from Penn Station NY, is up to 15 minutes late due to operational issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 9:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to operational issues. An update to follow.
November 7th, 2019 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 9:00pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 1st, 2019 at 9:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 17th, 2019 at 9:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 3rd, 2019 at 9:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3285, the 8:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline