NJCL Train #3247
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:18 - RAHWAY
  • 14:24 - AVENEL
  • 14:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:52 - HAZLET
  • 14:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:04 - RED BANK
  • 15:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:19 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

April 21st, 2021 at 3:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
February 19th, 2021 at 2:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 17th, 2021 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 10th, 2021 at 3:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3847.
February 9th, 2021 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch, is 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue in PSNY.
January 4th, 2021 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2020 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 11th, 2020 at 3:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
February 6th, 2020 at 2:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:19PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins late due to track maintenance.
December 30th, 2019 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL, train #3247, the 3:37pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier bridge strike in Rahway.
December 23rd, 2019 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:08 p.m. from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 25th, 2019 at 3:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL, train #3247, 3:08pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due a trespasser near track.
November 22nd, 2019 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:34pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 18th, 2019 at 3:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:08pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2019 at 3:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:58pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2019 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247 the 2:48pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 2:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:39pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 2nd, 2019 at 2:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:34pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2019 at 2:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:34pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier police activity.
September 20th, 2019 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:04pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
September 19th, 2019 at 2:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:34pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
September 13th, 2019 at 2:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 2:34pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 3:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:02pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 3:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3247, the 3:02pm from Red Bank, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline