NJCL Train #3252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:05 - RED BANK
  • 14:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:17 - HAZLET
  • 14:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:44 - AVENEL
  • 14:51 - RAHWAY
  • 14:54 - LINDEN
  • 15:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 5th, 2020 at 2:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 3:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
January 27th, 2020 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:44pm from Avenel is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 12th, 2019 at 2:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:05pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2019 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 30th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 29th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 7th, 2019 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:05pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 23rd, 2019 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:13pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 22nd, 2019 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train at Hazlet and track maintenance.
August 19th, 2019 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 13th, 2019 at 1:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 12th, 2019 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 8th, 2019 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:05pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3852 ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3252, the 1:49pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4352.
July 12th, 2019 at 2:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 10th, 2019 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 9th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 8th, 2019 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:01pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on