NJCL Train #3252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:05 - RED BANK
  • 14:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:17 - HAZLET
  • 14:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:44 - AVENEL
  • 14:51 - RAHWAY
  • 14:54 - LINDEN
  • 15:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 12th, 2019 at 2:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:05pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2019 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 30th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 29th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
October 7th, 2019 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:05pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 23rd, 2019 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:13pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 22nd, 2019 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train at Hazlet and track maintenance.
August 19th, 2019 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 13th, 2019 at 1:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 12th, 2019 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 8th, 2019 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:05pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3852 ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3252, the 1:49pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4352.
July 12th, 2019 at 2:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 10th, 2019 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 9th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 8th, 2019 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:01pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
June 28th, 2019 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3252, the 2:51pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 28th, 2019 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:51pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. due to late train #3850 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on