NJCL Train #3252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:58 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 14:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:06 - RED BANK
  • 14:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:18 - HAZLET
  • 14:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:51 - RAHWAY
  • 14:54 - LINDEN
  • 15:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 16th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 13th, 2019 at 1:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 12th, 2019 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.
August 8th, 2019 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:05pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3852 ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3252, the 1:49pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4352.
July 12th, 2019 at 2:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 10th, 2019 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 9th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4352.
July 8th, 2019 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:01pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
June 28th, 2019 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3252, the 2:51pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 28th, 2019 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:51pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. due to late train #3850 ahead.
June 26th, 2019 at 3:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:54pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to police activity at Linden.
June 24th, 2019 at 2:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 1:54pm from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to a late connecting train.
June 3rd, 2019 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:13pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 31st, 2019 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
April 17th, 2019 at 2:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3252, the 2:02pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 10th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352 resulting for earlier police assistance at Bay Head Station.
March 18th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3252 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:03pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3252, the 2:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on