NJCL Train #3252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:06 - RED BANK
  • 14:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:18 - HAZLET
  • 14:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:51 - RAHWAY
  • 14:54 - LINDEN
  • 15:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2019 at 2:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3252, the 2:18pm from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems
January 14th, 2019 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:18pm from Hazlet, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 10th, 2019 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 1:54pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3256 the 2:51pm from Long Branch.
January 3rd, 2019 at 3:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:20pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Portal bridge opening for marine traffic.
December 27th, 2018 at 3:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:20pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to earlier police activity at Secaucus.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3252, the 2:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 10th, 2018 at 2:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 1:54pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train.
September 18th, 2018 at 2:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to weather related conditions.
August 29th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
July 27th, 2018 at 3:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3252 the 2:54pm from Linden is up to 45 min. late due to earlier programmed track maintenance.
July 27th, 2018 at 2:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2018 at 2:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
July 20th, 2018 at 2:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance
July 5th, 2018 at 2:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late held for earlier delayed connection.
July 2nd, 2018 at 1:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch.
June 29th, 2018 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:20pm from SEC is up to 30 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead and track maintenance.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 28th, 2018 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 18th, 2018 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance.
June 6th, 2018 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252 the 2:32pm from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to programed track maintenance.
January 5th, 2018 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch.
January 5th, 2018 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch.
January 5th, 2018 at 2:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on