NJCL Train #3252
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 13:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:05 - RED BANK
  • 14:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:17 - HAZLET
  • 14:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 14:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 14:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 14:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 14:44 - AVENEL
  • 14:51 - RAHWAY
  • 14:54 - LINDEN
  • 15:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 6th, 2021 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 17th, 2021 at 2:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
July 7th, 2021 at 3:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
June 17th, 2021 at 2:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection with train #4352.
May 17th, 2021 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
January 15th, 2021 at 2:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 13th, 2021 at 2:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 2:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 30th, 2020 at 3:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34PM arrival into PSNY, is operating up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 2nd, 2020 at 2:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2020 at 2:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352 resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
September 11th, 2020 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #4352.
September 9th, 2020 at 3:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #4352 in Long Branch.
August 10th, 2020 at 3:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier signal issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 1:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54 PM from Long Branch was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3256, the 2:51 PM from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2020 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54 PM from Long Branch is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3260, the 2:51 PM from Long Branch.
February 28th, 2020 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3252, the 3:34PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3154, the 4:07PM arrival into PSNY.
February 28th, 2020 at 3:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 40 minutes late due to late turn of equipment.
February 28th, 2020 at 2:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 40 minutes late due to operational issues.
February 5th, 2020 at 2:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 3:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 3:34pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
January 27th, 2020 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:44pm from Avenel is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 12th, 2019 at 2:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 2:05pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2019 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4352.

Joe's Twitter Timeline