NJCL Train #3212
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:44 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:50 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:54 - RED BANK
  • 06:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:06 - HAZLET
  • 06:10 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:19 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:24 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:32 - AVENEL
  • 06:38 - RAHWAY
  • 06:42 - LINDEN
  • 06:49 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:51 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2021 at 6:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 27th, 2021 at 6:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min late due to signal issues near Hazlet.
May 13th, 2021 at 6:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Matawan due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
May 11th, 2021 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22AM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min late due to a speed restriction near Little Silver.
March 9th, 2021 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Newark Penn Station for an unruly customer.
January 12th, 2021 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to speed restrictions near Middletown.
December 31st, 2020 at 6:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 31st, 2020 at 6:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 5:44 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2020 at 7:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
October 1st, 2020 at 7:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak signal issues near Newark Penn Station.
August 14th, 2020 at 7:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3818, the 7:50 AM arrival into PSNY.
August 14th, 2020 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:22 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues at Little Silver.
August 4th, 2020 at 4:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 5:44 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #2602, the 6:01 AM departure from Long Branch, making local stops. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
January 6th, 2020 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:29am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3310.
November 25th, 2019 at 6:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:29am from Woodbridge is cancelled at Woodbridge due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #2602, the 6:46am from Woodbridge to Rahway and train #3818, the 7:03am from Rahway to PSNY.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:29am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3310.
June 11th, 2019 at 6:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:00am from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3310.
March 12th, 2019 at 7:11am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Tuesday, 3/12 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3706, the 7:06am from Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:30am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 30 min. late due to a medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:14am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:19am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3310.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from earlier late #3812.

Joe's Twitter Timeline