NJCL Train #3212 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:44 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:50 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:54 - RED BANK
  • 06:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:06 - HAZLET
  • 06:10 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:19 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:24 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:38 - RAHWAY
  • 06:42 - LINDEN
  • 06:49 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:51 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2018 at 7:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3310.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from earlier late #3812.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:06am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to following late train #3310.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:38am from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:38am from Rahway, is delayed due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
August 20th, 2018 at 6:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:24am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to following late train #3310 ahead.
June 25th, 2018 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy is up 15 min. late due to gates not working as intended.
March 13th, 2015 at 7:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:53am Newark Penn departure is up to 15 min. late, due to heavy passenger travel.
March 12th, 2015 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3212 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 20 min. delay.
February 24th, 2015 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3212, the 6:53am from Newark Penn St is up to 15 minutes delayed.
January 2nd, 2015 at 7:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to accommodating passengers from an earlier cancelled train.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:14am arrival into NYPS is CANCELLED at Secaucus; passengers may use train #3500, the 7:26am from Secaucus.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:14am arrival into NYPS is stopped at Secaucus, due to additional mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 8th, 2014 at 7:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
December 5th, 2014 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:31am from Woodbridge is operating up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2014 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:31am from Woodbridge is delayed at Woodbridge is delayed at Woodbridge, due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 14th, 2014 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:53am from Newark, up to 10 min. late.
October 10th, 2014 at 7:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:53am from Newark Penn Sta. is up to 10 min. late, due to additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 25th, 2014 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3212 the 6:53am from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late.
August 27th, 2014 at 6:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:53am from Newark Penn Station will be CANCELLED at Newark Penn Station, due to a mechanical problem.
August 25th, 2014 at 7:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier cancelled train.
August 8th, 2014 at 6:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3212 the 6:07am Hazlet departure up to 20 minutes due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on