NJCL Train #3212 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:44 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:50 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:54 - RED BANK
  • 06:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:06 - HAZLET
  • 06:10 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:19 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:24 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:38 - RAHWAY
  • 06:42 - LINDEN
  • 06:49 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:51 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 12th, 2019 at 7:11am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Tuesday, 3/12 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3706, the 7:06am from Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:30am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 30 min. late due to a medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:14am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency at Newark Penn Station.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:19am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3310.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3212, the 7:09am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from earlier late #3812.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:15am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3212, the 6:06am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to following late train #3310.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:38am from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:38am from Rahway, is delayed due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
August 20th, 2018 at 6:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 6:24am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to following late train #3310 ahead.
June 25th, 2018 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy is up 15 min. late due to gates not working as intended.
March 13th, 2015 at 7:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:53am Newark Penn departure is up to 15 min. late, due to heavy passenger travel.
March 12th, 2015 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3212 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 20 min. delay.
February 24th, 2015 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3212, the 6:53am from Newark Penn St is up to 15 minutes delayed.
January 2nd, 2015 at 7:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to accommodating passengers from an earlier cancelled train.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:14am arrival into NYPS is CANCELLED at Secaucus; passengers may use train #3500, the 7:26am from Secaucus.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:14am arrival into NYPS is stopped at Secaucus, due to additional mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2014 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:01am from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 8th, 2014 at 7:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
December 5th, 2014 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:31am from Woodbridge is operating up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2014 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:31am from Woodbridge is delayed at Woodbridge is delayed at Woodbridge, due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 14th, 2014 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212, the 7:53am from Newark, up to 10 min. late.
October 10th, 2014 at 7:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3212 the 6:53am from Newark Penn Sta. is up to 10 min. late, due to additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on