NJCL Train #3310 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:54 - BAY HEAD
  • 04:58 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:03 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:07 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:11 - BELMAR
  • 05:15 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 05:18 - ASBURY PARK
  • 05:22 - ALLENHURST
  • 05:27 - ELBERON
  • 05:32 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:38 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:42 - RED BANK
  • 05:49 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 05:55 - HAZLET
  • 05:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:14 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:20 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:24 - AVENEL
  • 06:41 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2018 at 6:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310, the 5:42am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310, the 5:59am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310 the 5:35am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to a tree across the tracks.
August 20th, 2018 at 6:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310, the 5:52am from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late to crossing gates.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3310 the 5:22am from Asbury Park is up to 40 min. delay due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310 the 5:22am from Asbury Park is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 25th, 2018 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3310, the 5:58am from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to gates not working as intended.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on