NJCL Train #3318 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:40 - BAY HEAD
  • 05:44 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:49 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:53 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:57 - BELMAR
  • 06:01 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 06:05 - ASBURY PARK
  • 06:09 - ALLENHURST
  • 06:13 - ELBERON
  • 06:19 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:25 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:29 - RED BANK
  • 06:35 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:41 - HAZLET
  • 06:46 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 18th, 2017 at 8:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:47am PSNY arrival up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 13th, 2017 at 7:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:33am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 11th, 2017 at 7:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
November 30th, 2017 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3818, the 7:29am from NPS.
November 13th, 2017 at 8:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:47am PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3502.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3502.
October 13th, 2017 at 5:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 5:44am from Bay Head will not operate. Customers should take train #4306 the 5:57am from Bay Head.
September 26th, 2017 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 29th, 2017 at 7:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
May 19th, 2017 at 6:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3318, the 5:53am from Manasquan is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 19th, 2017 at 6:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3318, the 5:53am from Manasquan is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 4th, 2017 at 7:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:33am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
March 24th, 2017 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:30am from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
March 8th, 2017 at 6:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 6:39am from Middletown is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #2606 the 6:57am from Middletown.
February 22nd, 2017 at 8:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn is up to 55 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 22nd, 2017 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from NPS is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2017 at 8:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:39am from SEC is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 21st, 2017 at 7:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 7:24am from Newark Penn is up to 20 min. late, due to operational issues.
December 30th, 2016 at 5:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3318 the 5:44am from Bay Head will operate today, December 30, 2016.
December 30th, 2016 at 5:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 5:44am from Bay Head is cancelled. Customers to train #4306 the 5:57am from Bay Head.
December 6th, 2016 at 6:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:44am from Bay Head is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 11th, 2016 at 7:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from NPS is CANCELLED in NPS due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3708 the 7:34am from NPS.
October 4th, 2016 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn, is operating up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
September 19th, 2016 at 6:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:57am from Spring Lake, is operating 20 min. late due to earlier police activity in Elizabeth.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on