NJCL Train #3318 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:34 - BAY HEAD
  • 05:38 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:43 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:47 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:51 - BELMAR
  • 05:55 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 05:59 - ASBURY PARK
  • 06:03 - ALLENHURST
  • 06:07 - ELBERON
  • 06:13 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:19 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:23 - RED BANK
  • 06:29 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:35 - HAZLET
  • 06:40 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:49 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:01 - AVENEL
  • 07:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2019 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:19am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled at Newark Penn station, today, 7/16 due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #3818, the 7:29am from Newark Penn Station.
May 10th, 2019 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 6:41am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Asbury Park.
April 4th, 2019 at 4:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head is cancelled Thursday, 4/4 due to a equipment availability. Customers to train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head and #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch.
February 21st, 2019 at 4:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head is cancelled Thursday, 2/21 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head and #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:49am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 7:29am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late #3212 ahead.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 6:19am from Long Branch, is cancelled at Long Branch due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:31am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3318, the 7:19am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 17th, 2018 at 6:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 6:29am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 6th, 2018 at 4:38am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head is cancelled Mon, 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head and train #2606 the 6:49am from Long Branch to Newark and transfer for service to PSNY.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:39am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3318, the 7:19am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late following late train #3216 resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 7:19am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3216 resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
November 26th, 2018 at 4:19am
Northeast Corridor
1 of 2:) NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head is cancelled Mon, 11/26 due to equipment availability.
September 26th, 2018 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 6:46am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2018 at 6:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 6:01am from Bradley Beach is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 6:01am from Bradley Beach is up to 20 min. late due to a tree across the tracks.
August 31st, 2018 at 5:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #4324, the 6:27am from Bay Head and #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch.
December 18th, 2017 at 8:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:47am PSNY arrival up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 13th, 2017 at 7:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:33am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 11th, 2017 at 7:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
November 30th, 2017 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3818, the 7:29am from NPS.
November 13th, 2017 at 8:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:47am PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3502.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3502.
October 13th, 2017 at 5:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318 the 5:44am from Bay Head will not operate. Customers should take train #4306 the 5:57am from Bay Head.
September 26th, 2017 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:24am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on