NJCL Train #3318
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:36 - BAY HEAD
  • 05:40 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:45 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:49 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:53 - BELMAR
  • 05:57 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 06:01 - ASBURY PARK
  • 06:05 - ALLENHURST
  • 06:09 - ELBERON
  • 06:15 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:21 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:25 - RED BANK
  • 06:31 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:37 - HAZLET
  • 06:42 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:51 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:00 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 2nd, 2021 at 6:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed in Long Branch due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2021 at 6:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is operating today, 7/2/2021.
July 2nd, 2021 at 4:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #4306, the 5:52 AM departure from Bay Head, and transfer to train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch, for service to PSNY.
July 1st, 2021 at 4:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #4306, the 5:52 AM departure from Bay Head, and transfer to train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch, for service to PSNY.
June 29th, 2021 at 5:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #4306, the 5:52 AM departure from Bay Head, and transfer to train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch, for service to PSNY.
June 18th, 2021 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #4306, the 5:52 AM departure from Bay Head, and transfer to train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch, for service to PSNY.
June 1st, 2021 at 6:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 13th, 2021 at 7:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3212.
January 15th, 2021 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled in Matawan due to mechanical issues resulting from an earlier deer strike. Please take train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY.
January 15th, 2021 at 7:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42AM arrival at PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to a deer strike near Matawan.
January 6th, 2021 at 6:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to speed restrictions near Hazlet.
December 31st, 2020 at 7:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier slippery rail conditions.
December 2nd, 2020 at 7:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.
November 6th, 2020 at 7:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem near Perth Amboy.
September 15th, 2020 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Woodbridge due to mechanical issues.
August 14th, 2020 at 7:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:42AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues at Newark Penn Station.
July 27th, 2020 at 4:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #4306, the 6:07 AM departure from Bay Head, and transfer at Long Branch to train #2606.
February 13th, 2020 at 4:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36am from Bay Head, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head, and transfer at Long Branch to train #2606, the 6:49am from Long Branch. PSNY customers transfer at Newark Penn Station.
October 14th, 2019 at 5:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 5:36am from Bay Head is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head and #3222, the 6:33am from Long Branch.
August 5th, 2019 at 6:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 6:08am from Elberon, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 16th, 2019 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 7:19am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled at Newark Penn station, today, 7/16 due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #3818, the 7:29am from Newark Penn Station.
May 10th, 2019 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3318, the 6:41am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Asbury Park.
April 4th, 2019 at 4:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3318, the 5:40am from Bay Head is cancelled Thursday, 4/4 due to a equipment availability. Customers to train #4306, the 6:07am from Bay Head and #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline