NJCL Train #3209
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 04:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 04:52 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 04:55 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 04:58 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:03 - LINDEN
  • 05:07 - RAHWAY
  • 05:12 - AVENEL
  • 05:15 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:21 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:34 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:38 - HAZLET
  • 05:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 05:50 - RED BANK
  • 05:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:05 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

September 14th, 2021 at 6:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
September 10th, 2021 at 4:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
September 3rd, 2021 at 4:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak signal issue near Secaucus. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2021 at 5:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed due to a bridge strike near Perth Amboy. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2021 at 4:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance at PSNY for unruly customers.
May 26th, 2021 at 5:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier crew availability.
May 19th, 2021 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:46am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3215, the 5:32am from PSNY
April 23rd, 2021 at 5:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to an Amtrak switch issue near North Elizabeth.
April 8th, 2021 at 5:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to due to Amtrak track maintenance near Elizabeth.
March 10th, 2021 at 4:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed at PSNY as a result of the Portal Bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 5:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 15th, 2021 at 4:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
January 13th, 2021 at 5:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due an earlier signal issue.
December 10th, 2020 at 5:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:46am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 30th, 2020 at 4:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late following earlier police activity at Secaucus.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:46am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3215, the 5:32am from PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 11th, 2020 at 5:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209 the 6:05AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 28th, 2020 at 6:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:06AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min late due to an equipment issue.
February 4th, 2020 at 4:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 3rd, 2020 at 4:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30am from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3215, the 5:32am from PSNY.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:12am from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 4:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209 the 4:30am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline