NJCL Train #3209 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 04:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 04:52 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 04:55 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 04:58 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:03 - LINDEN
  • 05:07 - RAHWAY
  • 05:12 - AVENEL
  • 05:15 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:21 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:34 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:38 - HAZLET
  • 05:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 05:50 - RED BANK
  • 05:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:05 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 4th, 2020 at 4:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 6:05 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 3rd, 2020 at 4:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30am from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3215, the 5:32am from PSNY.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:12am from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 4:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209 the 4:30am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 13th, 2019 at 5:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:46am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3215 the 5:32pm from PSNY.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:46am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance needed for an unruly passenger at PSNY.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:34am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 1st, 2019 at 3:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30am from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due a engineer availability. Customers to train #3215 the 5:32am from PSNY.
June 18th, 2019 at 6:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:50am from Red Bank, is up 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 17th, 2019 at 3:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 4:30am from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due a engineer availability. Customers to train #3215 the 5:32am from PSNY.
June 10th, 2019 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:34am from Aberdeen- Matawan, is up to 25 min. late due to a bridge strike.
May 6th, 2019 at 5:59am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3209, the 5:50am from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:23am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3209, the 5:03am from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3809 ahead.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:59am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3209, the 5:38am from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 6:12am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3209, the 5:54am from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3209, the 5:54am from Little Silver, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:54am from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 19th, 2018 at 5:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:44am from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to a weather related signal problem.
July 26th, 2018 at 5:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:38am from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
June 1st, 2018 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:03am from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
March 16th, 2018 at 5:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209 the 4:38am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to Portal Bridge malfunction.
March 6th, 2018 at 4:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209 the 4:30am from NYPS is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 14th, 2017 at 5:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3209, the 5:12am from Avenel is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on