NEC Train #3809
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 04:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 04:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 04:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 04:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 04:48 - ELIZABETH
  • 04:54 - LINDEN
  • 04:57 - RAHWAY
  • 05:03 - METROPARK
  • 05:08 - METUCHEN
  • 05:13 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:17 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:34 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:42 - HAMILTON
  • 05:54 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 4:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 10 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 15th, 2021 at 4:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2021 at 5:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3813, the 6:42 AM arrival into Trenton.
October 27th, 2021 at 4:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is currently delayed at PSNY due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 17th, 2021 at 5:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is currently delayed near New Brunswick due to a signal issue. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2021 at 5:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to police activity near Linden. An update to follow.
September 3rd, 2021 at 4:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak signal issue near Secaucus. An update will follow.
August 13th, 2021 at 4:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
July 27th, 2021 at 5:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3813, the 6:42 AM arrival into Trenton.
June 23rd, 2021 at 5:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Airport.
April 8th, 2021 at 5:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to Amtrak track maintenance near Elizabeth.
March 10th, 2021 at 4:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed at Secaucus due to the Portal Bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
January 15th, 2021 at 4:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay at PSNY due to signal problems. An update to follow.
December 30th, 2020 at 4:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is operating on or close to schedule.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 19th, 2020 at 5:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
March 17th, 2020 at 5:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2020 at 5:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 4th, 2020 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:17 AM from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire issues near PSNY.
January 15th, 2020 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:34am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:54am from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
January 9th, 2020 at 5:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:57am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline