NEC Train #3809
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 04:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 04:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 04:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 04:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 04:48 - ELIZABETH
  • 04:54 - LINDEN
  • 04:57 - RAHWAY
  • 05:03 - METROPARK
  • 05:08 - METUCHEN
  • 05:13 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:17 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:34 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:42 - HAMILTON
  • 05:54 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

April 8th, 2021 at 5:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to Amtrak track maintenance near Elizabeth.
March 10th, 2021 at 4:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed at Secaucus due to the Portal Bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
January 15th, 2021 at 4:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay at PSNY due to signal problems. An update to follow.
December 30th, 2020 at 4:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is operating on or close to schedule.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 19th, 2020 at 5:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
March 17th, 2020 at 5:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2020 at 5:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:54AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 4th, 2020 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:17 AM from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire issues near PSNY.
January 15th, 2020 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 5:34am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:54am from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
January 9th, 2020 at 5:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:57am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
December 27th, 2019 at 4:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:37am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
December 11th, 2019 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:37am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 11th, 2019 at 4:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:37am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2019 at 6:01am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3809 the 5:03am from Metropark is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
October 24th, 2019 at 5:49am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3809 the 4:56am from Rahway is delayed due to a switch problem. Currently 50min. late an update will follow.
October 24th, 2019 at 5:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 4:56am from Rahway is delayed due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
September 13th, 2019 at 5:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:37am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 24th, 2019 at 4:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809 the 4:17am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 23rd, 2019 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3809, the 4:54am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 24th, 2019 at 5:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3809, the 4:54am from Linden, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier unruly passenger at Linden.

Joe's Twitter Timeline