NJCL Train #3204 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:26 - LONG BRANCH
  • 04:32 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 04:36 - RED BANK
  • 04:42 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 04:47 - HAZLET
  • 04:51 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:05 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:15 - AVENEL
  • 05:21 - RAHWAY
  • 05:31 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 25th, 2019 at 5:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 4:51am from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 19th, 2019 at 6:05am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track defect in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 7th, 2019 at 5:56am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3204, the 5:37am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3208, the 6:02am from Newark Penn Station.
April 24th, 2018 at 5:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 4:14am from Middletown, NJ is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
March 28th, 2018 at 5:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:11am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw bridge opening.
August 14th, 2017 at 4:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 4:26am from Long Branch will be combined with train #3208 today and will depart Long Branch at 4:58am making all local stops.
April 24th, 2017 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:01am from South Amboy is 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
November 29th, 2016 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:01am from South Amboy is 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 26th, 2016 at 5:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at NPS, due to a mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2016 at 5:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:21am from Rahway is up to 10 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 27th, 2016 at 5:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:01am from S Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3204 the 5:44am from Sec is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 17th, 2016 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:44am from Secaucus is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. Update to follow.
November 25th, 2015 at 5:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #3700 the 5:47am from NPS.
August 17th, 2015 at 5:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:31am from EWR is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
April 29th, 2015 at 6:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:58am NY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 29th, 2015 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3204 the 5:44am departure from Sec is up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 24th, 2014 at 5:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Sta. WILL operate into New York Penn Station today as scheduled.
November 24th, 2014 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Sta. is CANCELLED today, due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3700 the 5:47am from Newark Penn Sta.
November 18th, 2014 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am arrival into NYPS is on the move up to 20 min. late.
September 10th, 2014 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:58am NYPS arrival is holding near Secaucus due to Amtrak track maintenance in the Hudson River tunnel. An update will follow.
July 30th, 2014 at 5:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3204, the 4:47am departure from Hazlet is delayed up to 20 minutes, due to an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks.
July 21st, 2014 at 5:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: North Jersey Coast Line train #3204 the 5:44am Secaucus departure is operating up to 15 minutes late after an earlier Portal bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on