NJCL Train #3204 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:26 - LONG BRANCH
  • 04:32 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 04:36 - RED BANK
  • 04:42 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 04:47 - HAZLET
  • 04:51 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:05 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:15 - AVENEL
  • 05:21 - RAHWAY
  • 05:31 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 19th, 2019 at 6:05am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track defect in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 7th, 2019 at 5:56am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3204, the 5:37am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3208, the 6:02am from Newark Penn Station.
April 24th, 2018 at 5:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 4:14am from Middletown, NJ is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
March 28th, 2018 at 5:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:11am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw bridge opening.
August 14th, 2017 at 4:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 4:26am from Long Branch will be combined with train #3208 today and will depart Long Branch at 4:58am making all local stops.
April 24th, 2017 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:01am from South Amboy is 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
November 29th, 2016 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:01am from South Amboy is 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 26th, 2016 at 5:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at NPS, due to a mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2016 at 5:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204, the 5:21am from Rahway is up to 10 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 27th, 2016 at 5:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:01am from S Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3204 the 5:44am from Sec is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 17th, 2016 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:44am from Secaucus is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. Update to follow.
November 25th, 2015 at 5:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #3700 the 5:47am from NPS.
August 17th, 2015 at 5:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:31am from EWR is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
April 29th, 2015 at 6:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:58am NY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 29th, 2015 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3204 the 5:44am departure from Sec is up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 24th, 2014 at 5:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Sta. WILL operate into New York Penn Station today as scheduled.
November 24th, 2014 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:37am from Newark Penn Sta. is CANCELLED today, due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3700 the 5:47am from Newark Penn Sta.
November 18th, 2014 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3204, the 5:58am arrival into NYPS is on the move up to 20 min. late.
September 10th, 2014 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3204 the 5:58am NYPS arrival is holding near Secaucus due to Amtrak track maintenance in the Hudson River tunnel. An update will follow.
July 30th, 2014 at 5:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3204, the 4:47am departure from Hazlet is delayed up to 20 minutes, due to an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks.
July 21st, 2014 at 5:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: North Jersey Coast Line train #3204 the 5:44am Secaucus departure is operating up to 15 minutes late after an earlier Portal bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on