NEC Train #3154 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:05 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:10 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:15 - METUCHEN
  • 15:19 - METROPARK
  • 15:26 - RAHWAY
  • 15:30 - LINDEN
  • 15:36 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:39 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 24th, 2020 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
February 11th, 2020 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from late train ahead.
January 14th, 2020 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:48pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency.
October 24th, 2019 at 1:26pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3154, the 3:05pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. Customers to train #3856, the 3:43pm from New Brunswick.
October 24th, 2019 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:05pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. Customers to train #3856, the 3:48pm from New Brunswick.
October 2nd, 2019 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:05pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
September 18th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to fire department activity.
September 9th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:41pm from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to switch issues near EWR.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:41pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 28th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3252 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:13pm from Metuchen is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:13pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3954 ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to a fire on board an Amtrak work train near Hamilton.
June 24th, 2019 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:54pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6650.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick, making additional stops.
May 7th, 2019 at 3:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:17pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2166 ahead at Metropark.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
April 30th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser incident. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
March 21st, 2019 at 3:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2166 ahead at Metropark.
March 11th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled Monday, 3/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 3:15pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due mechanical problems. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on