NEC Train #3154 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:08 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:13 - METUCHEN
  • 15:17 - METROPARK
  • 15:24 - RAHWAY
  • 15:28 - LINDEN
  • 15:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:41 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 7th, 2019 at 3:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:17pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2166 ahead at Metropark.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
April 30th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser incident. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
March 21st, 2019 at 3:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2166 ahead at Metropark.
March 11th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled Monday, 3/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 3:15pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due mechanical problems. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 3:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 15th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due to a switch problem near Trenton. Customers to train #3856, the 3:43pm from New Brunswick.
November 30th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, was cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
November 23rd, 2018 at 1:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick, making additional stops.
November 15th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: NEC train #3154 the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is now up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak track condition near Edison.
November 15th, 2018 at 3:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154 the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak track condition near Edison.
November 1st, 2018 at 4:09pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, is now operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 1st, 2018 at 3:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 30th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from NPS, is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 2nd, 2018 at 3:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:45pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 29th, 2018 at 4:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:53pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 6th, 2018 at 3:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154 the 3:25pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead.
July 17th, 2018 at 3:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:40pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 10th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is now up to 25 min. late due to extra stops for cancelled train #3852.
July 10th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, originated in Trenton- making all local stops TODAY.
July 6th, 2018 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:06pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 8th, 2018 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick- making extra stops- TODAY.
May 24th, 2018 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick, is now up to 20 min. late due to earlier disabled train #3852 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on