NEC Train #3154 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:05 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:10 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:15 - METUCHEN
  • 15:19 - METROPARK
  • 15:26 - RAHWAY
  • 15:30 - LINDEN
  • 15:36 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:39 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 18th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 4:07pm PSNY arrival is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to fire department activity.
September 9th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:41pm from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to switch issues near EWR.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:41pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 28th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3252 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:13pm from Metuchen is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:13pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3954 ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to a fire on board an Amtrak work train near Hamilton.
June 24th, 2019 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:54pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6650.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick, making additional stops.
May 7th, 2019 at 3:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:17pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2166 ahead at Metropark.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
April 30th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a trespasser incident. Customers to train #3954, the 3:54pm from Newark Penn Station.
March 21st, 2019 at 3:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:24pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2166 ahead at Metropark.
March 11th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled Monday, 3/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 3:15pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due mechanical problems. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 3:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 15th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is cancelled due to a switch problem near Trenton. Customers to train #3856, the 3:43pm from New Brunswick.
November 30th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, was cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick making additional stops.
November 23rd, 2018 at 1:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154, the 3:03pm from New Brunswick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3954, the 3:26pm from New Brunswick, making additional stops.
November 15th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: NEC train #3154 the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is now up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak track condition near Edison.
November 15th, 2018 at 3:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3154 the 3:03pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak track condition near Edison.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on