MBPJ Train #1878
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:34 - WALDWICK
  • 19:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 19:49 - RADBURN
  • 19:52 - BROADWAY
  • 19:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 20:00 - GARFIELD
  • 20:04 - WESMONT
  • 20:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 20:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 8:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 8:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #1879.
September 19th, 2020 at 8:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 8:28PM arrival into Hoboken is delayed at Plauderville station due to fire department activity. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2020 at 7:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 8:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0080 ahead.
March 26th, 2020 at 7:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 8:28 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 21st, 2019 at 4:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 7:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1882, the 9:35pm from Waldwick.
May 25th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878 the 7:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1882 the 9:35pm from Waldwick.
October 6th, 2016 at 7:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1878, the 7:41pm from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline