MBPJ Train #1882
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 21:35 - WALDWICK
  • 21:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 21:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 21:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 21:49 - RADBURN
  • 21:52 - BROADWAY
  • 21:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 22:00 - GARFIELD
  • 22:04 - WESMONT
  • 22:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 22:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 3rd, 2020 at 7:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1882, the 9:35 PM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #1786, the 12:23 AM departure from Waldwick.
September 19th, 2020 at 10:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1882, the 10:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier fire department activity near Plauderville.
May 26th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1882, the 9:35pm from Waldwick is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to NJ TRANSIT extra service train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline