MBPJ Train #1870
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:35 - WALDWICK
  • 15:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 15:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 15:49 - RADBURN
  • 15:52 - BROADWAY
  • 15:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 16:00 - GARFIELD
  • 16:04 - WESMONT
  • 16:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 16:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

August 21st, 2021 at 3:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1870, the 3:35PM from Waldwick, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0078, the 4:42PM from Allendale making additional stops.
November 8th, 2020 at 4:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1870, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1873.
January 19th, 2019 at 4:38pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1870, the 4:00pm from Garfield, is up to 45 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Garfield station.
November 17th, 2018 at 4:03pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1870, the 3:35pm from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
November 17th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1870, the 3:35pm from Waldwick, is up to 20 m in. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Update to follow.
May 26th, 2018 at 4:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1870 the 3:30pm from Ridgewood is up to 25min. late due to track maintenance.
August 19th, 2017 at 3:06pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MBPJ train #1870, the 3:35pm from Waldwick, is combined with train #1822, departing Waldwick at 4:33pm.

Joe's Twitter Timeline