MBPJ Train #1874
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:34 - WALDWICK
  • 17:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 17:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 17:49 - RADBURN
  • 17:52 - BROADWAY
  • 17:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 18:00 - GARFIELD
  • 18:04 - WESMONT
  • 18:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2021 at 5:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1876, the 6:34 PM departure from Waldwick.
March 7th, 2021 at 5:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 28th, 2021 at 5:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick is subject to a delay of up to 45-minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 27th, 2020 at 5:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 6:28PM arrival in Hoboken, is currently delayed near Ridgewood due to mechanical problems. An update will follow
August 15th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #1876, the 6:34 PM departure from Waldwick.
May 2nd, 2020 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1876, the 6:34 PM departure from Waldwick.
March 28th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34 PM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1876, the 6:34 PM departure from Waldwick.
January 25th, 2020 at 3:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
December 14th, 2019 at 3:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled due engineer availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
September 29th, 2019 at 3:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled due to an equipment issue resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
September 22nd, 2019 at 3:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
August 24th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled Saturday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1876 the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
June 22nd, 2019 at 2:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
May 25th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874 the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled Saturday, 5/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1876 the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
May 18th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled due to conductor availability. Customers may use train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
April 27th, 2019 at 3:34pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1874 the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled today 4/27, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1876 the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
March 23rd, 2019 at 5:56pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a signal problem near Waldwick.
January 19th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:52pm from Broadway, is up to 20 min. late following earlier trespasser fatality near Garfield station.
December 30th, 2018 at 2:56pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled Sunday, 12/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
September 16th, 2018 at 2:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874 the 5:34pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1726 the 6:23pm from Waldwick.
September 23rd, 2017 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874 the 5:34pm from Waldwick is CANCELLED due to an earlier mechanical problem. Passengers to train #1876 the 6:34pm from Waldwick.
August 6th, 2017 at 11:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874 the 5:34pm from Waldwick will be combined with train #1876 departing Waldwick at 6:34pm.
May 14th, 2017 at 5:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
April 16th, 2017 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1874, the 5:34pm from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to late train #1724 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline