MBPJ Train #1873
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 15:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 15:39 - WESMONT
  • 15:42 - GARFIELD
  • 15:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 15:50 - BROADWAY
  • 15:54 - RADBURN
  • 15:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 16:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 16:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

January 10th, 2021 at 3:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 4:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2021 at 3:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 4:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:17 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1875, the 4:17 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 21st, 2019 at 3:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:42pm from Garfield, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #6929.
June 23rd, 2019 at 12:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 6/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1875, the 4:17pm from Hoboken.
June 22nd, 2019 at 2:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1875, the 4:17pm from Hoboken.
May 26th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 the 3:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday,5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1875 the 4:17pm from Hoboken.
April 28th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1873 the 3:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
January 19th, 2019 at 4:16pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:45pm from Plauderville, is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Garfield.
November 18th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:50pm from Broadway, is up to 10 min. late due earlier congestion from stadium travel.
November 4th, 2018 at 3:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 16th, 2018 at 2:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
CORRECTION: MBPJ train #1873 the 3:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability.
September 16th, 2018 at 2:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 the 3:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1875 the 4:17pm from Hoboken.
May 5th, 2018 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 he 3:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 14th, 2018 at 3:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:17pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1875, the 4:17pm from Hoboken.
December 13th, 2015 at 3:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1873, the 3:29pm from Secaucus is now up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 13th, 2015 at 3:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873, the 3:19pm from Hoboken is being delayed, due to mechanical problems. An update will follow
July 11th, 2015 at 4:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 the 4:01pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
February 21st, 2015 at 3:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 the 3:29pm from Secaucus is on the move up to 30 min. late, due to earlier fire department activity ahead.
February 21st, 2015 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1873 the 3:29pm from Secaucus is holding near Hoboken due to fire department activity ahead. An update will follow.
March 29th, 2014 at 4:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County train #1873 the 4:01pm from Ridgewood is operating up to 20L.
March 15th, 2014 at 3:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1873, the 3:42pm from Garfield, is up to 10 min. delayed.

Joe's Twitter Timeline