MBPJ Train #0078
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:04 - PORT JERVIS
  • 15:24 - OTISVILLE
  • 15:35 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 15:42 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 15:55 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 16:10 - HARRIMAN
  • 16:20 - TUXEDO
  • 16:25 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:32 - SUFFERN
  • 16:34 - MAHWAH
  • 16:37 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:41 - RAMSEY
  • 16:44 - ALLENDALE
  • 16:51 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:26 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 27th, 2021 at 5:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:26 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from late train #1722 ahead.
November 13th, 2021 at 4:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 40 min. late due to signal issues near Otisville.
November 6th, 2021 at 5:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Ridgewood.
October 9th, 2021 at 3:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0075.
September 18th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 1st, 2021 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 25 minutes late due to a late substitute bus service connection resulting from track maintenance.
June 19th, 2021 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 3:01 PM Port Jervis departure is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 19th, 2021 at 3:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 3:01 PM Port Jervis departure is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 19th, 2021 at 3:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 3:01 PM Port Jervis departure is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 13th, 2021 at 4:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a late substitute bus connection resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
May 16th, 2021 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to late substitute bus connection resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
May 15th, 2021 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to late substitute bus connection resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
April 17th, 2021 at 4:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Harriman.
April 17th, 2021 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Harriman. An update will follow.
March 14th, 2021 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier local fire department activity near Westmont.
February 3rd, 2021 at 3:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 3:01 PM departure from Port Jervis is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2021 at 3:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 3:01 PM departure from Port Jervis is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 20th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to delays of up to 35 minutes due to an earlier deer strike near Harriman. An update will follow.
October 17th, 2020 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0075 near Otisville.
September 26th, 2020 at 3:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0075 near Otisville.
September 20th, 2020 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 50 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Harriman Station regarding an unruly customer.
September 20th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a request for police assistance at Harriman Station regarding an unruly customer. An update to follow.
September 12th, 2020 at 3:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
July 11th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0078, the 5:33 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Campbell Hall.

Joe's Twitter Timeline