MBPJ Train #1729
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 18:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 18:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 18:49 - PASSAIC
  • 18:53 - CLIFTON
  • 18:59 - PATERSON
  • 19:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:19 - WALDWICK
  • 19:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:28 - RAMSEY
  • 19:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:34 - MAHWAH
  • 19:40 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 7:40 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1879.
August 2nd, 2020 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1731, the 7:25 PM from Hoboken.
May 3rd, 2020 at 6:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1731, the 7:25 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1731, the 7:25 PM from Hoboken.
June 22nd, 2019 at 5:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1731, the 7:25pm from Hoboken.
May 26th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729 the 6:25pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1731 the 7:25pm from Hoboken.
January 19th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Saturday, 1/19 due to a trespasser fatality near Garfield station. Customers to train #1731 the 7:25pm
October 14th, 2018 at 4:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1729 the 6:25pm from HOB is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0079 departing at 6:25pm from HOB making extra stops
April 14th, 2018 at 5:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1731, the 7:25pm from Hoboken.
September 2nd, 2017 at 3:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729 the 3:08pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 16th, 2017 at 5:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to man power shortage. Customers may use train #1731 the 7:25pm train from Hoboken.
October 6th, 2016 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729, the 6:53pm from Clifton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 18th, 2016 at 6:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1729 the 6:25pm from Hoboken is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 18th, 2016 at 6:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1729 the 6:25pm from Hoboken is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
June 5th, 2016 at 7:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE2: MBPJ train #1729 the 6:46pm from Delawanna is CANCELLED due to an earlier downed tree across the tracks. Passengers to #1731 the 7:46pm from Delawanna.
June 5th, 2016 at 7:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1729 the 6:46pm from Delawanna is CANCELLED due to a downed tree across the tracks. Substitute bus service provided from Secaucus.
June 5th, 2016 at 6:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1729 the 6:46pm from Delawanna is currently delayed at Lyndhurst, due to a downed tree ahead. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline