MBPJ Train #1731
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 19:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 19:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 19:49 - PASSAIC
  • 19:53 - CLIFTON
  • 19:59 - PATERSON
  • 20:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 20:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 20:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 20:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 20:19 - WALDWICK
  • 20:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 20:28 - RAMSEY
  • 20:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:34 - MAHWAH
  • 20:40 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

August 1st, 2020 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1731, the 7:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1735, the 9:15 PM departure from Hoboken.
May 18th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1731, the 7:25pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier conductor availability
May 18th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1731, the 7:25pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to conductor availability. An update will follow.
October 6th, 2016 at 8:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1731, the 7:49pm from Passaic, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 5th, 2016 at 7:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1731 the 7:46pm from Delawanna, due to an earlier tree across the tracks ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline