MBPJ Train #1723
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 15:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 15:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 15:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 15:49 - PASSAIC
  • 15:52 - CLIFTON
  • 15:59 - PATERSON
  • 16:03 - HAWTHORNE
  • 16:07 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 16:11 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 16:18 - WALDWICK
  • 16:22 - ALLENDALE
  • 16:27 - RAMSEY
  • 16:30 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:33 - MAHWAH
  • 16:39 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

July 19th, 2020 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 4:39 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to a signal problem near Waldwick.
November 16th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 3:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken.
July 13th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 3:52pm from Clifton, may be subject to up to a 30 delay due to a trespasser strike near Glen Rock.
June 1st, 2019 at 4:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 4:11pm from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 16th, 2018 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723 the 3:25pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1725 the 4:25pm from Hoboken.
December 16th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 4:03pm from Hawthorne is up to 40 min. late, due to an earlier trespasser fatality west of Paterson.
October 21st, 2017 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723 the 4:03pm from Hawthorne has been CANCELLED due to fire department activity (brush fire) at Glen Rock.
October 21st, 2017 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723 the 4:03pm from Hawthorne is delayed due to police activity at Glen Rock. An update will follow.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 3:49pm from Passaic is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
February 20th, 2016 at 3:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1723 the 3:35pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 20th, 2016 at 3:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723 the 3:25pm from Hoboken is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2015 at 3:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE MBPJ train #1723 the 3:25pm from Hoboken is on the move up to 30 min. late, due to earlier fire department activity ahead.
February 21st, 2015 at 3:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723 the 3:25pm from Hoboken is holding at Hoboken due to fire department activity ahead. An update will follow.
November 29th, 2014 at 4:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1723, the 4:18pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Clifton.

Joe's Twitter Timeline