MBPJ Train #1871
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 14:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 14:39 - WESMONT
  • 14:42 - GARFIELD
  • 14:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 14:50 - BROADWAY
  • 14:54 - RADBURN
  • 14:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 15:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 15:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 15:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

March 6th, 2021 at 2:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17 PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
December 26th, 2020 at 1:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1873, the 3:17 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 27th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 3:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
July 4th, 2020 at 2:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 3:09 PM arrival into Waldwick, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to a mechanical issue at Hoboken.
April 9th, 2020 at 2:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to a mechanical issue at Hoboken.
October 13th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
October 13th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17pm from Hoboken is subject to up to 20 min delay due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2018 at 3:16pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update 2: MBPJ train #1871, the 2:35pm from Rutherford, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Rutherford.
November 17th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1871, the 2:35pm from Rutherford, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Rutherford. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2018 at 2:51pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:35pm from Rutherford, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Rutherford. An update will follow.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 30th, 2018 at 3:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:50pm from Broadway is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
September 2nd, 2018 at 3:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1871, the 2:42pm from Garfield, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 2nd, 2018 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871 the 2:17pm from Hoboken is delayed due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 20th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871 the 2:17pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 19th, 2017 at 3:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:17pm from Hoboken, is combined with train #1873, departing Hoboken at 3:17pm.
August 5th, 2017 at 2:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871 the 2:17pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to congestion/late train ahead.
May 13th, 2017 at 2:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1871, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 14th, 2017 at 2:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1871 the 2:35pm from Rutherford is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline