MNBN Train #1725 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 16:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 16:47 - DELAWANNA
  • 16:50 - PASSAIC
  • 16:53 - CLIFTON
  • 17:00 - PATERSON
  • 17:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 17:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 17:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:16 - HOHOKUS
  • 17:19 - WALDWICK
  • 17:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 17:28 - RAMSEY
  • 17:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 17:34 - MAHWAH
  • 17:39 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

March 24th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to crew availability.
February 23rd, 2020 at 4:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:39PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
September 7th, 2019 at 5:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:41pm from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train.
July 13th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:12pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to a trespasser strike near Glen Rock.
June 1st, 2019 at 4:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken, is cancelled today, 6/1/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken.
March 23rd, 2019 at 6:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update 2: MBPJ train #1725, the 5:23pm from Allendale, is Cancelled due to a signal problem near Waldwick. Customers to train #1727, the 6:23pm from Allendale.
March 23rd, 2019 at 5:50pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1725, the 5:23pm from Allendale, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a signal problem near Waldwick.
March 23rd, 2019 at 5:42pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:23pm from Allendale, is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem near Waldwick.
March 16th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1725 the 5:04pm from Hawthorne is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem near Paterson.
February 2nd, 2019 at 5:26pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:01pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1875 ahead.
September 30th, 2018 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 30th, 2018 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
April 28th, 2018 at 6:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken did not operate today. Customers may use train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken.
March 24th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:00pm from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
March 7th, 2018 at 5:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:19pm from Waldwick is delayed due to a down tree on the track.
October 21st, 2017 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1725 the 4:59pm from Paterson is up to 35min. late due to earlier fire department activity (brush fire) at Glen Rock.
October 21st, 2017 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725 the 4:59pm from Paterson is delayed due to fire department activity (brush fire) at Glen Rock. An update will follow.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to operational issues.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1725, the 4:25pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to operational issues.
July 15th, 2017 at 5:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1725, the 5:16pm from Ho-Ho-Kus is up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 15th, 2017 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 5:16pm from Ho-Ho-Kus is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 29th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update MBPJ train #1725 the 4:25pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
January 29th, 2017 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725 the 4:25pm from Hoboken is delayed in the station due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
October 7th, 2016 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1725, the 4:53pm from Clifton, is up to 20 min. late due to police activity on board.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on