MBPJ Train #1708
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:08 - SUFFERN
  • 09:11 - MAHWAH
  • 09:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 09:17 - RAMSEY
  • 09:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 09:23 - WALDWICK
  • 09:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 09:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 09:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 09:42 - PATERSON
  • 09:48 - CLIFTON
  • 09:51 - PASSAIC
  • 09:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 09:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 09:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 10:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 14th, 2020 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708, the 10:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
October 31st, 2020 at 10:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708, the 10:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2020 at 10:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708, the 10:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 22nd, 2019 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1708 the 9:08am from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1712, the 11:08am from Suffern.
September 21st, 2019 at 10:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708, the 9:37am from Hawthorne is up to 35 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
November 4th, 2018 at 10:17am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Correction: MBPJ train #1708, the 9:59am from Kingsland, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 10:14am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1708, the 9:59am from Kingsland, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 17th, 2018 at 10:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708 the 9:42am from Paterson is up to 35 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 26th, 2017 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1708 the 9:27am from Ho-Ho-Kus is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1858 the 9:38am from Ho-Ho-Kus.
March 14th, 2017 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1708 the 9:08am from Suffern is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline