MBPJ Train #0072
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:19 - PORT JERVIS
  • 07:40 - OTISVILLE
  • 07:51 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 07:58 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 08:10 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 08:25 - HARRIMAN
  • 08:35 - TUXEDO
  • 08:40 - SLOATSBURG
  • 08:47 - SUFFERN
  • 08:51 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 09:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:33 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 25th, 2020 at 6:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ: train #0072, the 7:19 AM departure from Port Jervis is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0074, the 8:37 AM departure from Port Jervis.
April 15th, 2020 at 8:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0072, the 9:33 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Middletown.
April 15th, 2020 at 8:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 9:33 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed at Middletown due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 9:33 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
April 11th, 2020 at 9:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 9:33 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1856.
January 20th, 2020 at 7:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#72, the 7:40am from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch issue.
January 20th, 2020 at 7:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
M&E train #0072 the 7:19am from Port Jervis, will operate today- 1/20/20.
January 20th, 2020 at 7:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 7:19am from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to a switch issue. Customers to train #0074, the 8:37am from Port Jervis.
January 12th, 2020 at 8:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 8:00am from Campbell Hall, is up to 30 mins late due to earlier mechanics problems.
October 6th, 2019 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 8:11am from Salisbury Mills was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #0074, the 9:32am from Salisbury Mills.
June 22nd, 2019 at 6:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 7:24am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Saturday 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0074, the 8:44am from Port Jervis.
January 21st, 2019 at 7:38am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0072, the 7:24am from Port Jervis is operating up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 21st, 2019 at 7:36am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0072, the 7:24am from Port Jervis is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
May 28th, 2018 at 8:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 8:35am from Tuxedo is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 28th, 2018 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 8:25am from Harriman is stopped due to mechanical problems.
July 4th, 2017 at 9:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE2: MBPJ train #0072, the 8:35am from Tuxedo, is up to 55 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 4th, 2017 at 8:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0072, the 8:25am from Harriman, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 4th, 2017 at 8:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 8:25am from Harriman, is delayed at Salisbury Mills due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2017 at 11:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0072, is now up to 2 hr. late, due to ongoing mechanical problems.
March 15th, 2017 at 10:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, is now up to 1hr 45min. late due to ongoing mechanical problems.
March 15th, 2017 at 8:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0072, the 7:53am from Middletown, NY is up to 30 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
March 14th, 2017 at 8:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0072 the 8:25am from Harriman is up to 10 min. late, due to weather related conditions.

Joe's Twitter Timeline