MNBN Train #1858 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:35 - WALDWICK
  • 09:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 09:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 09:49 - RADBURN
  • 09:52 - BROADWAY
  • 09:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 10:00 - GARFIELD
  • 10:04 - WESMONT
  • 10:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 10:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

August 10th, 2019 at 10:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1858, the 10:28am Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
February 3rd, 2019 at 10:11am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1858, the 9:57am from Plauderville is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment availability.
November 26th, 2017 at 10:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1858 the 10:04am from Westmont is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1858, the 10:25am from Secaucus, is now operating up to 40 min. late due to an earlier bridge stuck in the open position ahead.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1858, the 10:25am from Secaucus, is currently delayed due to a bridge stuck in the open position ahead, 20 min. late. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1858, the 10:25am from Secaucus, is currently delayed due to a bridge opening ahead. An update will follow.
February 14th, 2016 at 10:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
Bergen County train #1858 the 9:48am from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
September 12th, 2015 at 10:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1858 the 9:48am from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier trespasser strike east of Ridgewood.
September 12th, 2015 at 10:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1858 the 9:48pm from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier trespasser strike east of Ridgewood.
October 5th, 2014 at 9:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen train #1858, the 9:31am from Waldwick is CANCELLED today due to earlier service suspension. Customers may take train #0074, the 10:23am from Waldwick.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on