MBPJ Train #1706
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:08 - SUFFERN
  • 08:11 - MAHWAH
  • 08:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 08:17 - RAMSEY
  • 08:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 08:23 - WALDWICK
  • 08:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:42 - PATERSON
  • 08:48 - CLIFTON
  • 08:51 - PASSAIC
  • 08:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 08:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 09:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 17th, 2021 at 9:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706, the 9:19AM arrival into Hoboken, is disabled at Passaic. An update will follow.
April 3rd, 2021 at 7:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706, the 8:08 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1708, the 9:08 AM departure from Suffern.
November 3rd, 2019 at 7:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706, the 8:08am from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1708, the 9:08am from Suffern.
November 11th, 2017 at 8:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706, the 8:08am from Suffern is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 30th, 2016 at 8:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1706 the 8:08am from Suffern departed up to 45 minutes late due to earlier operational issues.
May 30th, 2016 at 8:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706 the 8:08am from Suffern has not departed, due operational issues. Update to follow.
March 13th, 2016 at 9:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1706 the 8:57am from Lyndhurst is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #1708 the 9:57am from Lyndhurst.

Joe's Twitter Timeline