PVL Train #1632
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 15:46 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 15:51 - NANUET
  • 15:56 - PEARL RIVER
  • 15:59 - MONTVALE
  • 16:01 - PARK RIDGE
  • 16:03 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 16:06 - HILLSDALE
  • 16:09 - WESTWOOD
  • 16:12 - EMERSON
  • 16:16 - ORADELL
  • 16:19 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:23 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:30 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:33 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:36 - TETERBORO
  • 16:39 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 16:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:02 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 4:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:09 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #1621.
November 24th, 2021 at 4:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:09PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
November 15th, 2021 at 4:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:09 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #1621.
November 3rd, 2021 at 4:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #1623.
July 8th, 2021 at 5:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 2 hrs. late due to weather-related issues and an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge.
June 22nd, 2021 at 4:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late following an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks near Pearl River.
March 23rd, 2021 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #1623. An update will follow.
February 23rd, 2021 at 4:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to due to a speed restriction near Secaucus.
February 17th, 2021 at 5:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Secaucus.
February 12th, 2021 at 5:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
February 11th, 2021 at 5:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 8th, 2021 at 5:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
November 17th, 2020 at 4:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to a signal issue near Westwood
November 17th, 2020 at 4:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Westwood.
November 5th, 2020 at 5:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1623.
August 21st, 2020 at 5:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer at Secaucus.
August 19th, 2020 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes as a result of mechanical problems near Secaucus.
August 12th, 2020 at 4:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes as a result of mechanical problems near Westwood.
August 3rd, 2020 at 4:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems near Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian strike at Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a pedestrian strike at Westwood. Updates to follow.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to a 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customers.

Joe's Twitter Timeline