PVL Train #1632
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 15:46 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 15:51 - NANUET
  • 15:56 - PEARL RIVER
  • 15:59 - MONTVALE
  • 16:01 - PARK RIDGE
  • 16:03 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 16:06 - HILLSDALE
  • 16:09 - WESTWOOD
  • 16:12 - EMERSON
  • 16:16 - ORADELL
  • 16:19 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:23 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:30 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:33 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:36 - TETERBORO
  • 16:39 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 16:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:02 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

August 21st, 2020 at 5:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer at Secaucus.
August 19th, 2020 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes as a result of mechanical problems near Secaucus.
August 12th, 2020 at 4:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes as a result of mechanical problems near Westwood.
August 3rd, 2020 at 4:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems near Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian strike at Westwood.
February 25th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a pedestrian strike at Westwood. Updates to follow.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to a 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customers.
January 22nd, 2020 at 4:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:03pm from Woodcliff Lake is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:01pm from Park Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late train#9653.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train#1632, the 4:36pm from Teterboro, is up to 15 min. late due congestion from late train#1623.
December 6th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley, will operate today 12/6/19 and is expected to depart at 5:30pm due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 6th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Substitute bus service has been requested.
December 6th, 2019 at 3:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
November 6th, 2019 at 3:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley is subject to a 20 minute delay due to a mechanical problem.
October 3rd, 2019 at 4:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:16pm from Oradell, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 3:59pm from Montvale, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 19th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 5:02pm arrival in Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
August 16th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley, will be operating up to 60 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems
August 16th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 3:46pm from Spring Valley, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Bus service has been requested. Update to follow.
July 18th, 2019 at 4:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:33pm from Essex St. is up 10 min. due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Essex St.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:33pm from Essex, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1623 ahead.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1632, the 4:03pm from Woodcliff Lake, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline