PVL Train #1623
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 15:57 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:16 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 16:20 - TETERBORO
  • 16:23 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:26 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:29 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:33 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:36 - ORADELL
  • 16:40 - EMERSON
  • 16:43 - WESTWOOD
  • 16:46 - HILLSDALE
  • 16:49 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 16:51 - PARK RIDGE
  • 16:54 - MONTVALE
  • 16:57 - PEARL RIVER
  • 17:02 - NANUET
  • 17:07 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 4:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1632.
November 24th, 2021 at 4:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:14PM Spring Valley arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
November 15th, 2021 at 4:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:14 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #1632.
November 3rd, 2021 at 4:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #6253.
October 7th, 2021 at 4:31pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #6253.
July 30th, 2021 at 4:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
July 14th, 2021 at 4:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
July 8th, 2021 at 5:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 40 min. late following weather-related issues and an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge.
June 22nd, 2021 at 5:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1632.
May 11th, 2021 at 4:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 3:57 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 23rd, 2021 at 4:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to a report of a pedestrian on the tracks near Anderson Street. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2020 at 4:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1632.
August 12th, 2020 at 4:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1632 near River Edge as a result of an earlier mechanical problem.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623 the 5:08PM arrival Spring Valley arrival is cancelled at Westwood following an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood. Please take train #1625 the 5:52PM Spring Valley arrival.
February 14th, 2020 at 4:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 5:08PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from police activity.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1623, the 4:36 p.m. from Oradell, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:29 p.m. from New Bridge Landing, is subject to up to a 15-min. delay due to police assistance. An update to follow.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:29 p.m. from New Bridge Landing, is subject to up to a 15-min. delay due to police assistance. An update to follow.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train#1623, the 4:51pm from Park Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train#1623, the 4:49pm from Woodcliff Lake, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection.
November 6th, 2019 at 4:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:29pm from New Bridge Landing is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1632.
November 1st, 2019 at 4:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:20pm from Teterboro, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 21st, 2019 at 4:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:07pm from Secaucus is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity near Secaucus.
October 3rd, 2019 at 4:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1623, the 4:29pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline