PVL Train #1630
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 14:45 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 14:50 - NANUET
  • 14:59 - PEARL RIVER
  • 15:02 - MONTVALE
  • 15:04 - PARK RIDGE
  • 15:06 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 15:09 - HILLSDALE
  • 15:12 - WESTWOOD
  • 15:15 - EMERSON
  • 15:19 - ORADELL
  • 15:22 - RIVER EDGE
  • 15:26 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 15:32 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 15:35 - ESSEX STREET
  • 15:39 - TETERBORO
  • 15:42 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 15:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:03 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 3:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:01 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
November 24th, 2021 at 3:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:01PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
November 15th, 2021 at 3:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:01 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from train #1617.
November 1st, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Pearl River due to congestion resulting from late train #1621. An update to follow.
October 18th, 2021 at 2:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 2:45 PM departure from Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due earlier police assistance at Spring Valley.
October 11th, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from train #1621.
October 5th, 2021 at 3:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from late train #1621.
October 4th, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from late train #1621.
September 9th, 2021 at 3:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Park Ridge.
August 25th, 2021 at 3:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 2:45 PM departure from Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2021 at 3:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
July 12th, 2021 at 3:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take NJ TRANSIT extra service train for service to Hoboken.
July 8th, 2021 at 3:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2021 at 3:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
July 1st, 2021 at 3:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
June 24th, 2021 at 3:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
June 18th, 2021 at 3:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
June 8th, 2021 at 3:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Woodcliff lake.
May 19th, 2021 at 3:31pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to signal issue near Woodcliff lake.
April 6th, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
April 5th, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1621.
March 31st, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1621.
February 23rd, 2021 at 4:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction.
February 19th, 2021 at 4:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Wood-ridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline