PVL Train #1630
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 14:45 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 14:50 - NANUET
  • 14:59 - PEARL RIVER
  • 15:02 - MONTVALE
  • 15:04 - PARK RIDGE
  • 15:06 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 15:09 - HILLSDALE
  • 15:12 - WESTWOOD
  • 15:15 - EMERSON
  • 15:19 - ORADELL
  • 15:22 - RIVER EDGE
  • 15:26 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 15:32 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 15:35 - ESSEX STREET
  • 15:39 - TETERBORO
  • 15:42 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 15:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:03 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 6th, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
April 5th, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1621.
March 31st, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1621.
February 23rd, 2021 at 4:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction.
February 19th, 2021 at 4:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 5:02 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Wood-ridge.
February 19th, 2021 at 4:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Wood-ridge.
February 17th, 2021 at 3:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:28PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1621.
February 12th, 2021 at 4:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
February 11th, 2021 at 4:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 19th, 2021 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #1613.
January 6th, 2021 at 3:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
January 5th, 2021 at 3:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
December 15th, 2020 at 2:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 2:45 PM departure from Spring Valley is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 4th, 2020 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1618, resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
November 12th, 2020 at 3:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1632, the 3:46 PM departure from Spring Valley.
October 20th, 2020 at 3:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Emerson.
September 2nd, 2020 at 3:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621.
July 30th, 2020 at 3:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621 near Montvale.
July 8th, 2020 at 3:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621 near Montvale.
March 12th, 2020 at 3:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1621 ahead.
March 2nd, 2020 at 3:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630 the 4:03PM Hoboken arrival is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
February 24th, 2020 at 3:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
February 10th, 2020 at 3:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1630, the 4:03PM arrival to Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from train #1621.
December 27th, 2019 at 3:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train#1630, the 2:59pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline