PVL Train #1621
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 13:50 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:10 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 14:16 - TETERBORO
  • 14:19 - ESSEX STREET
  • 14:22 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 14:25 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 14:30 - RIVER EDGE
  • 14:33 - ORADELL
  • 14:36 - EMERSON
  • 14:39 - WESTWOOD
  • 14:42 - HILLSDALE
  • 14:45 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 14:47 - PARK RIDGE
  • 14:49 - MONTVALE
  • 14:53 - PEARL RIVER
  • 14:57 - NANUET
  • 15:04 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 3:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 4:06 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #1630.
November 24th, 2021 at 3:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 4:06PM Spring Valley arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead.
November 15th, 2021 at 3:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 4:06 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues at Secaucus.
November 1st, 2021 at 2:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from train #1628.
October 5th, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
October 4th, 2021 at 3:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
August 25th, 2021 at 3:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
July 8th, 2021 at 3:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to debris on the tracks near Montvale. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2021 at 2:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train.
July 1st, 2021 at 3:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
April 6th, 2021 at 2:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 5th, 2021 at 2:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 31st, 2021 at 2:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 19th, 2021 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 6th, 2021 at 2:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 5th, 2021 at 2:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2020 at 2:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1628, resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
September 2nd, 2020 at 2:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1628.
July 30th, 2020 at 2:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival at Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 13th, 2020 at 2:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival at Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3247.
July 8th, 2020 at 2:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train near River Edge.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
March 2nd, 2020 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a bridge opening ahead.
February 24th, 2020 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier bridge opening.

Joe's Twitter Timeline