PVL Train #1621
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 13:50 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:10 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 14:16 - TETERBORO
  • 14:19 - ESSEX STREET
  • 14:22 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 14:25 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 14:30 - RIVER EDGE
  • 14:33 - ORADELL
  • 14:36 - EMERSON
  • 14:39 - WESTWOOD
  • 14:42 - HILLSDALE
  • 14:45 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 14:47 - PARK RIDGE
  • 14:49 - MONTVALE
  • 14:53 - PEARL RIVER
  • 14:57 - NANUET
  • 15:04 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

September 2nd, 2020 at 2:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1628.
July 30th, 2020 at 2:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival at Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 13th, 2020 at 2:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival at Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3247.
July 8th, 2020 at 2:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train near River Edge.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
March 2nd, 2020 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05PM Spring Valley arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a bridge opening ahead.
February 24th, 2020 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 3:05PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 27th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 2:19pm from Essex St is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
November 22nd, 2019 at 2:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621 the 2:10pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1621, the 2:00pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Secaucus.
October 17th, 2019 at 2:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 2:22pm from Anderson St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 12th, 2019 at 2:21pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621 the 1:50pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
July 2nd, 2019 at 3:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 2:45pm from Woodcliff Lake, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
June 27th, 2019 at 2:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 2;10pm from Woodridge, is up to 15 min. due to earlier congestion from train #1213 ahead at Secaucus.
June 5th, 2019 at 3:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 2:49 pm from Montvale is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #1630 ahead.
May 24th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621 the 2:49pm from Montvale is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
May 20th, 2019 at 2:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1621, the 1:50pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 20th, 2019 at 2:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621, the 1:50pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 23rd, 2019 at 2:36pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1621, the 2:30pm from River Edge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #1628 ahead.
April 22nd, 2019 at 2:34pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1621, the 2:22pm from Anderson St., is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late train #1628.
January 31st, 2019 at 2:18pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1621 the 2:00pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 3:04pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1621, the 2:49pm from Montvale, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #1157.
November 15th, 2018 at 3:06pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1621 the 2:47pm from Park Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 19th, 2018 at 2:21pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1621 the 2:10pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline