MNBN Train #1173 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:36 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:46 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:55 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:59 - WESMONT
  • 19:02 - GARFIELD
  • 19:05 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 19:11 - BROADWAY
  • 19:15 - RADBURN
  • 19:19 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 19:24 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:28 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:33 - WALDWICK
  • 19:39 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:44 - RAMSEY
  • 19:47 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:50 - MAHWAH
  • 19:54 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

March 16th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3275.
March 16th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MOBO train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3275.
February 20th, 2020 at 7:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Secaucus.
January 14th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:55pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train from Secaucus.
December 19th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train#1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather related issues.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:46pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
December 5th, 2019 at 7:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1173, the 7:28pm from Hohokus, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:46pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to engineer availability.
December 3rd, 2019 at 6:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:55pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion and a late connection.
October 16th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:55pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late connecting train.
October 14th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:02pm from Garfield is subject to a 60 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:02pm from Garfield is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
July 26th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1175 the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 40min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:47pm from Rt.17, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 10th, 2019 at 8:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173 the 7:47pm from Ramsey Rt 17 is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday 4/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
February 25th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 20th, 2018 at 7:08pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:46pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on