MBPJ Train #1173
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:36 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:46 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:55 - RUTHERFORD
  • 18:59 - WESMONT
  • 19:02 - GARFIELD
  • 19:05 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 19:11 - BROADWAY
  • 19:15 - RADBURN
  • 19:19 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 19:24 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:28 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:33 - WALDWICK
  • 19:39 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:44 - RAMSEY
  • 19:47 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:50 - MAHWAH
  • 19:54 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2022 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1177, the 8:13 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2021 at 7:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36PM Hoboken departure is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier switch issue near Summit.
September 17th, 2021 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is currently delayed due to police activity near Secaucus. An update will follow.
August 20th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM from Hoboken.
August 20th, 2021 at 6:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2021 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 25 minutes late following earlier crew availability at Hoboken.
July 14th, 2021 at 7:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from HOB, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire issues near Newark Broad St.
July 8th, 2021 at 7:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM departure from Hoboken.
June 7th, 2021 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 16th, 2021 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 18th, 2020 at 7:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near Garfield.
August 28th, 2020 at 5:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM departure from Hoboken.
August 24th, 2020 at 6:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM from Hoboken.
July 17th, 2020 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM from Hoboken.
July 17th, 2020 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1175, the 7:18 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier downed tree across the tracks near Rutherford.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to an earlier downed tree. Please take train#1175, the 7:18 PM from Hoboken.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to an earlier downed tree. Please take train#1175, the 7:18 PM from Hoboken.
March 16th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3275.
March 16th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MOBO train #1173, the 7:54 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3275.
February 20th, 2020 at 7:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 7:54PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Secaucus.
January 14th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:55pm from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train from Secaucus.
December 19th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train#1175, the 7:18pm from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1173, the 6:36pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather related issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline