MBPJ Train #1206
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:20 - WALDWICK
  • 07:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:27 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:31 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 07:35 - HAWTHORNE
  • 07:39 - PATERSON
  • 07:46 - CLIFTON
  • 07:50 - PASSAIC
  • 07:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 07:58 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:01 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:22 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 2nd, 2020 at 7:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier cancelled train #1104.
November 19th, 2020 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 21st, 2020 at 7:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, will operate to 9/21/20.
September 2nd, 2020 at 6:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0050, the 6:54 AM from Harriman which will make local stops from Waldwick.
August 13th, 2020 at 6:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0050, the 6:54 AM from Harriman which will make local stops from Waldwick today 8/13.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a downed tree across the tracks near Ridgewood.
January 7th, 2020 at 7:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206 the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is operating on or close to schedule.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 10-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
October 31st, 2019 at 8:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206 the 7:58am from Lyndhurst is full to capacity and will bypass Kingsland. Customers to train #0052.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:31am from Glen Rock, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 20th, 2019 at 7:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:27am from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 23rd, 2019 at 8:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:01am from Kingsland was full to capacity and bypassed Kingsland. Customers to train #1208, the 8:30am from Kingsland, currently 25 min. late.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 12th, 2019 at 7:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
May 30th, 2019 at 7:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:46am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:27am from Ridgewood is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:36am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:24am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline