MNBN Train #1206 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:20 - WALDWICK
  • 07:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:27 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:31 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 07:35 - HAWTHORNE
  • 07:39 - PATERSON
  • 07:46 - CLIFTON
  • 07:50 - PASSAIC
  • 07:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 07:58 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:01 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:22 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2019 at 7:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0050,the 6:55am from Harriman making additional stops today.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2019 at 7:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 18th, 2018 at 7:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 13th, 2018 at 8:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:54am from Delawana is full to capacity and will bypass Lyndhurst and Kingsland. Train #0052 will making additional stops at Lyndhurst and Kingsland today 12/13.
December 13th, 2018 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 7th, 2018 at 7:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 7th, 2018 at 6:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:23am from HoHoKus, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 4th, 2018 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:39am from Paterson, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 27th, 2018 at 7:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206 the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:27am from Ridgewood is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #1206 the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206 the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to crew availability. An update will follow.
November 20th, 2018 at 7:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 1st, 2018 at 6:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick is cancelled Thursday, 11/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick.
July 10th, 2018 at 7:04am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick will not operate today. Customers may take train #1208, the 7:51am from Waldwick.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on