MBPJ Train #1206
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:20 - WALDWICK
  • 07:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:27 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:31 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 07:35 - HAWTHORNE
  • 07:39 - PATERSON
  • 07:46 - CLIFTON
  • 07:50 - PASSAIC
  • 07:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 07:58 - LYNDHURST
  • 08:01 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:22 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 7:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from a late train.
October 7th, 2021 at 7:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:48 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability.
September 15th, 2021 at 7:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 9th, 2021 at 7:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to weather related issues.
May 27th, 2021 at 7:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier local police activity near Hoboken. Please take train #0050, the 7:58 AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops.
March 22nd, 2021 at 7:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20AM from Waldwick, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1208, the 7:51AM from Waldwick.
January 25th, 2021 at 7:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22AM arrival intio Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1154.
January 20th, 2021 at 6:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to conductor availability. Please take train #0050, the 7:58 AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops.
January 5th, 2021 at 7:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion resulting from disabled train #1204.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion resulting from disabled train #1204.
December 18th, 2020 at 5:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1208, the 7:51 AM departure from Waldwick.
December 15th, 2020 at 7:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems.
December 2nd, 2020 at 7:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier cancelled train #1104.
November 19th, 2020 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 21st, 2020 at 7:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, will operate to 9/21/20.
September 2nd, 2020 at 6:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0050, the 6:54 AM from Harriman which will make local stops from Waldwick.
August 13th, 2020 at 6:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the7:20 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0050, the 6:54 AM from Harriman which will make local stops from Waldwick today 8/13.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 8:22 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a downed tree across the tracks near Ridgewood.
January 7th, 2020 at 7:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206 the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is operating on or close to schedule.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1206, the 7:20am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 10-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline