MBPJ Train #1225
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:20 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:37 - KINGSLAND
  • 18:40 - LYNDHURST
  • 18:44 - DELAWANNA
  • 18:47 - PASSAIC
  • 18:51 - CLIFTON
  • 18:58 - PATERSON
  • 19:03 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:07 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:11 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:18 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

March 11th, 2021 at 7:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 7:19 PM Waldwick arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
March 11th, 2021 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 7:19 PM Waldwick arrival is up to 35 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
January 11th, 2021 at 6:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1125, the 6:53 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 29th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:20 PM from Hoboken, will operate today 12/29.
December 29th, 2020 at 4:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:20 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due engineer availability. Please take train #1125, the 6:53 PM from Hoboken.
November 10th, 2020 at 5:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:20 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1125, the 6:53 PM from Hoboken.
November 2nd, 2020 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225 the 6:20 PM departure from Hoboken to Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 11th, 2020 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225 the 7:19 PM Waldwick arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 20th, 2020 at 6:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 7:19 PM Waldwick arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train at Secaucus.
December 18th, 2019 at 6:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:21pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1225, the 6:30pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
September 30th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:37pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1225, the 6:47pm from Passaic, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection.
August 19th, 2019 at 7:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1225, the 6:58pm from Paterson, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 12th, 2019 at 6:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:20pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 29th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:58pm from Paterson, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel resulting from cancelled train #1223.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1225 the 6:20pm from Hoboken has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1125 the 6:53pm from Hoboken.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1225, the 6:30pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1225, the 6:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 21st, 2019 at 7:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:58pm from Paterson, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1125, the 7:30pm from Patterson.
June 21st, 2019 at 7:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1225, the 6:58pm from Paterson, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:03pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1225 the 6:44pm from Delawanna is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train near Secaucus.
January 30th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1225 the 6:20pm from Hoboken will operate Wednesday, 1/30.

Joe's Twitter Timeline