MBPJ Train #1107
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:33 - HOBOKEN
  • 07:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:50 - KINGSLAND
  • 07:53 - LYNDHURST
  • 07:56 - DELAWANNA
  • 07:59 - PASSAIC
  • 08:02 - CLIFTON
  • 08:08 - PATERSON
  • 08:12 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:16 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:21 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:24 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:27 - WALDWICK
  • 08:31 - ALLENDALE
  • 08:35 - RAMSEY
  • 08:38 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 08:41 - MAHWAH
  • 08:44 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

December 23rd, 2020 at 7:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33 AM departure from Hoboken, is delayed at Hoboken due to late train #1604.
December 22nd, 2020 at 7:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from disabled train #1204.
November 16th, 2020 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 9th, 2020 at 7:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33 AM departure from Hoboken, is currently delayed at Hoboken due to mechanical problems.
October 26th, 2020 at 8:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 22nd, 2020 at 8:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks at Waldwick.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45 AM arrival into Suffern is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:45AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Ridgewood station.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:44am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3709.
January 6th, 2020 at 9:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 3: MBPJ train #1107, the 8:35am from Ramsey, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem and congestion ahead.
January 6th, 2020 at 8:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2020 at 7:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 7:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 27th, 2019 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107 the 7:44am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #3709.
November 5th, 2019 at 8:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:24am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:02am from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:44am from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3709.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 29th, 2019 at 7:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 16th, 2019 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:50am from Kingsland, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 8:12am from Hawthorne, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
May 15th, 2019 at 8:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:56am from Delawana, is up to 10 min. late due to late connection to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3709.
March 21st, 2019 at 7:39am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1107, the 7:33am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 10 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline